考点十二、非谓语动词
(2010山东省潍坊市19. 1)At least 300 million people are using QQ________by Ma Huateng to chat on line.
A.create B.creates C.creating D.created
【答案】D
(2010四川省成都市42. 1)-Wheres your brother now,Bob?
-I saw him _______in the street a moment ago and I told him_________.
A.playing;dont do so B.playing;not to so C.play;to do so
【答案】B
(2010吉林省通化市46,1)The woman made his son_____finally after she told him some jokes.
A.laughed B.to laugh C.laugh D.laughing
【答案】C
(2010河南省24,1)Father often tells me--too much time on computer games.
A.dont spend B.not spend C.not to spend D.not spending
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄冈市43,1)-How would your family like to travel?
-Its a problem in my family.Mother prefers to take a bus to travel,while father always sticks ______to travel.
A.to drive B.to driving C.driving D.drive
【答案】B
(2010山东省聊城市34,1)The teachers often tell their pubils ________aeross the road when the traffic light is red.
A.not go B.not to go C.dont go D.didnt go
【答案】B
(2010陕西省25,1)Dont forget _________an umbrella _______you.Its going to rain.
A.to take;to B.taking;to C.to take;with D.taking;with
【答案】C
(2010广西省梧州市40,1)English is very important,so I practice________it very hard.
A.speaks B.to speak C.speaking D.speak
【答案】C
(2010山东省莱芜市24,1)Most of the young people enjoy ______ Jay Chous songs.
A.sing B.sang C.singing D.to sing
【答案】C
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市30,1)As teenagers, were old enough _____________ with housework. We can help set the table, wash the dishes and clean our own rooms.
A. to help B. helping C. helped
【答案】A
(2010福建省福州市41,1)-Hi,Steve!Our teachers told us________an electric bike.Its too dangerous.
-Im sorry.I wont do it again.
A.to ride B.not ride C.not to ride
【答案】C
(2010湖北省荆门市35,1)After several campus(校园) attacks , many schools across the country have already taken action________their campuses________ .
A. making, safe B. made, safe C. to make, safer D. make, safe
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市26,1)- What would you like for breakfast ?
- I like hamburgers . But now Id like ________ some cakes.
A. eating B. to eat C. to drink D. drinking
【答案】B
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市26,1)-How long does it take your father ______ to work every day?
-About half an hour.
A. drives B. driving C. to drive
【答案】C
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市28,1)Last weekend, the Greens had great fun ______ at Water World.
A. swimming B. cooking C. hiking
【答案】A
(2010北京市31,1)Granny often tells us _____ water in our daily life.
A. save B. saving C. to save D. saves
【答案】C
(2010广西省定西市4,1)The boy is looking forward to________a good time after the exam.
A. to have B. has C. having D. have
【答案】C
(2010青海省宁夏27,1)When we came to the gate, he stopped _______ me go in first.
A. to let B. to tell C. to allow D. to ask
【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市32,1)We have two rooms ______, but I cant decide ______.
A. to live, to choose which one B. lived, choose which one
C. to live in, which one to choose D. live, which one
【答案】C
(2010四川省眉山市33,1)Just before the Chinese class, I suddenly realized that I forgot _______ my Chinese text book.
A. bring B. bringing C. and bring D. to bring
【答案】D
The power of nature教案
The world of our senses教案
Wish you were here教案
Wildlife protection教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
Women of achievement教案
Pygmalion教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件2
Theme parks教案
Have a Bag教案4
What’s This教案4
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件13
Travelling abroad教案
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件16
Have a Bag教案1
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件18
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
阅读理解考点总复习课件5
阅读理解考点总复习课件8
阅读理解考点总复习课件11
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件14
Are These Bears教案4
阅读理解考点总复习课件3
阅读理解考点总复习课件12
Hello教案3
Good Morning教案2
阅读理解考点总复习课件9
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件17
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件15
What’s This教案3
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |