1.At midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
A.irritated B.awakened C.arisen D.annoyed
2.She was awarded a prize for the film
A.given B.rewarded C.sent D.reminded
3.Smoking will be banned in all public places here.
A.forbidden B.allowed C.permitted D.promoted
4.That guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
A.strange B.special C.quiet D.boring
5.She is a highly successful teacher.
A.fairly B.rather C.very D.moderately
6.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
A.reduce B.promote C.realize D.give
7.There is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict B.tension C.gulf D.confrontation
8.I am very grateful to you for your assistance.
A.helpful B.hopeful C.pitiful D.thankful
9.You will be meeting her presently.
A.shortly B.currently C.lately D.probably
10.Attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
A.displayed B.shown C.changed D.demonstrated
11.I have been trying to guit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
12.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
13.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
14.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
15.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C
6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
英语标准美文51
英语名篇名段背诵精华22
浪漫英文情书精选:My Everything我的一切
英语美文:有良师乃人生之幸(双语)
英语名篇名段背诵精华27
美文欣赏:永远的朋友
双语美文:What are you still waiting for?
英语散文:If I were a Boy Again
诗歌:放慢你的舞步
态度决定一切 Attitude Is Everything
精选英语美文阅读:饶孟侃《呼唤》
生命可以是一座玫瑰花园
浪漫英文情书精选:I'm So Sorry, Baby对不起宝贝
英语晨读:思考生活
精选英语美文阅读:生活的涟漪
最美的英文情诗:请允许我成为你的夏季
被我们遗忘在生活中的哲理V
双语美文精选:但愿人长久,千里共婵娟
英语晨读:金窗
世界上最美丽的英文3
浪漫英文情书精选:Keep You Forever永远温存着你
英语美文:生命这个奇迹
双语:给你逃离“舒适区”的六个理由
浪漫英文情书精选:Don't Give Up不要放弃
英语美文欣赏:A beautiful song
26个英文字母蕴含的人生哲理
英语标准美文85
精美散文:让我们撩起生命的波纹
英语晨读:忘忧树
英语美文:红色 Red (双语)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |