1.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to economic growth.
A.reduce
B.promote
C.realize
D.give
2.You will be meeting her .
A.shortly
B.currently
C.lately
D.probably
3.I have been trying to smoking.
A.give up
B.pick up
C.build up
D.take up
4.That guy is ibut a bit dull.
A.strange
B.special
C.quiet
D.boring
5.She is a successful teacher.
A.fairly
B.rather
C.very
D.moderately
6.At midnight,we were by a knock at the door.
A.irritated
B.awakened
C.arisen
D.annoyed
7.There is a growing between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict
B.tension
C.gulf
D.confrontation
8.The weather is a constant of conversation in Britain.
A.question
B.problem
C.title
D.topic
9.She was a prize for the film.
A.given
B.rewarded
C.sent
D.reminded
10.Attitudes to mental illness have in recent years.
A.displayed
B.shown
C.changed
D.demonstrated
11.Smoking will be in all public places here.
A.forbidden
B.allowed
C.permitted
D.promoted
12.Relief workers were by what they saw.
A.moved
B.touched
C.surprised
D.worried
13.I am very to you for your assistance.
A.helpful
B.hopeful
C.pitiful
D.thankful
14.It is impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply
B.almost
C.totally
D.completely
15.This is not of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular
B.characteristic
C.remarkable
D.idiomatic
参考答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
娱乐英语资讯:Halloween-themed film tops North American weekend box office
科学家研发出电脑法官 断案准确率达79%
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Strongest quake in decades hits central Italy, devastating historic buildings
国内英语资讯:Non-Communist parties briefed on CPC decisions
国内英语资讯:Commentary: CPCs strict Party governance resolve bolsters public confidence
美文赏析:多一份谅解,自己的生活也会更好
特朗普为其新酒店站台 剪彩拉票两不误
体坛英语资讯:Hangzhou Greentown relegated from the Chinese Super League
为什么我无法长时间学习?
国际英语资讯:Nigerian state declares red alert on bird flu
养宠物 Raising a Pet
国内英语资讯:Commentary: Chinas development, stability require strong core leadership
一周热词榜(10.22-28)[1]-28)
联合国秘书长潘基文2016年联合国日致辞
为什么你不想要一个亲切的上司呢?
励志独腿男子 每年总有机智的万圣节造型
国内英语资讯:Interview: China to play key role at APEC meeting, says Peruvian official
男性避孕药实现重大新突破
国内英语资讯:CPC key documents stress strict Party governance
国内英语资讯:News Analysis: Chinas ruling party seeks inner development via improving governance, self-
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: Overseas observers praise CPCs resolve to strictly govern party
国内英语资讯:Political advisors called on to follow CPC session decisions
国际英语资讯:EU-Canada summit to take place Sunday: Tusk
5个迹象告诉你是否某人对你有意思
国内英语资讯:Xis core status is consensus of CPC: official
英语四级作文范文:毕业计划
4个现象暗示你,该离开了!
国内英语资讯:Xi stresses S&T innovation in medical sciences
国际英语资讯:EU, Canada sign landmark free trade deal after Belgian drama
国内英语资讯:Australias justice minister to meet with Chinese law enforcement officials
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |