下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
11.This year our university does not have any _______ to continue the international student exchange program.
A.function
B.fundamental
C.funeral
D.funds
12.Who is the patient being _______ on?
A.painted
B.operated
C.tied
D.fetched
13.Mary is _______ of music but I am not.
A.pause
B.adventure
C.grammatical
D.fond
14.This man has been proved _______ of murder.
A.guilty
B.spoil
C.flash
D.curious
15.The international situation is very _______ in the Middle East.
A.delicious
B.perfect
C.delicate
D.percent
16.Even though he knew that I should study, he still ______ me to go to the movies.
A.recognized
B.extended
C.persuaded
D.unexpected
17.We _______ that it will take another four months to finish this plan.
A.grant
B.estimate
C.council
D.check
18.He read the paper several times but be still _______ some printers errors.
A.overlooked
B.ignored
C.noticed
D.outlined
19.She often talks with a _______ appearance but in fact she is always telling lies.
A.tidy
B.sincere
C.worship
D.merry
20.If the students can not support themselves during their study in university, they may ask for a student _______ from the government.
A.menu
B.spoon
C.loan
D.bond
答案:
11.D 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.C
16.C 17.B 18.A 19.B 20.C
妈妈的爱
跳绳
有哪些动物非常聪明
下雨了
国内英语资讯:Chinese, Ghanaian leaders exchange congratulations on 60th anniversary of diplomatic ties
国际英语资讯:No public activity, access to July 4 celebration in U.S. Houston
亚马逊要给一线员工发钱,好多钱
体坛英语资讯:Discover China: China introduces Olympic way to shake off poverty
国际英语资讯:Feature: Kenyan families eagerly await reunion
意大利冰川穿上"防晒衣"
国际英语资讯:WHO discontinues hydroxychloroquine, lopinavir/ritonavir trial for COVID-19 treatment
英国:学校9月开学 将实施“气泡”隔离
A Teacher to Remember 一位难忘的老师
福奇:新冠病毒可能已经发生变异 变得更具传染性
国内英语资讯:China sends humanitarian aid to Kazakhstan to fight COVID-19
国际英语资讯:Irans COVID-19 cases exceed 240,000; Saudi Arabias tally nudges 210,000
听说你得了《小白船》PTSD? 恐怖童谣不止这一首
国际英语资讯:Russias COVID-19 cases surpass 674,000
瑞幸咖啡被正式停牌了
日本首位忍者硕士毕业
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Rail freight assists Poland in fighting COVID-19 pandemic
中国气象局6月累计发布气象灾害预警信息4.3万余条
参观杭州动物园
每日资讯播报(July 6)
体坛英语资讯:2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Board holds first meeting
体坛英语资讯:Brazilian defender Henrique set for Atletico Madrid return
国内英语资讯:China delivers anti-coronavirus medical aid to Arab League
The Results of Golden Globes 金球奖结果
国际英语资讯:Italy eyes measures to tap down COVID-19 hotspots, overall situation continues to improve
全球最具价值品牌发布
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |