11.This university has _______ a great deal since our last visit.
A.appeared
B.altered
C.approached
D.admired
12.She is narrow minded and always _______ what other people have.
A. jealous
B.owes
C.misses
D.envies
13.When he woke up from his dream, the frightened boy tried to _______ his mothers arm.
A.grape
B.grey
C.grip
D.grave
14.Mary has never been _______ a ship.
A.abroad
B.aboard
C.above
D.absorb
15.The modern camera lens may be coated with more than ten _______ for each piece of its glass.
A. levels
B.stories
C.layers
D.formations
16.The thief was _______ by the police at the railway station.
A.carpet
B.mined
C.captured
D.mounted
17.In fact, there is no _______ liberty in any country.
A.adequate
B.absolute
C.private
D.practical
18.There is too much noise outside. I can not _______my attention on my work.
A.connect
B.flat
C.fill
D.concentrate
19.While studying at U.C.L.A.,Mr.Wang _______ his old friend, whom he has not seen for nearly twenty years.
A.encountered
B.whispered
C.swung
D.maid
20.The _______ production of engines in our factory has doubled this year.
A.manual
B.annual
C.amount
D.alike
答案:
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.C
16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.B
中国公布全球“红色通缉令”
The Way to Show Love 表达爱的方式
国际英语资讯:UKs Labour Party launches election manifesto
11,000名科学家宣布:地球气候已进入紧急状态
体坛英语资讯:Wuhan Military Games athletes village showcases notable features
国内英语资讯:China to establish multi-pronged mechanism for financial dispute resolution
领导干部“干预司法”将被记录
银行卡清算业务6月起开放
“服务消费”成消费新引擎
威尼斯被淹成“泳池” 游客游着看景点
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: Hong Kong political organizations oppose U.S. Senates passage of Hong Kong-rela
国际英语资讯:Israeli PMs challenger fails to form govt
山西拟规定女职工休“带薪生理假”
中国将整顿“低价旅游产品”
国际英语资讯:UN urges for patience on South Sudan parties to implement outstanding issues
丽江古城要告别“低俗文化”
体坛英语资讯:China beat S. Korea 3-0 in womens football opener at Military World Games
国内英语资讯:China, U.S. trade teams to maintain close communication: MOC
国内英语资讯:China to further lower tax burden on individuals
总理敦促降“流量套餐费”
失业人员办“个人独资企业”可享税收减免
国内英语资讯:Xi sends message to Project Hope
印度空气质量告急 “氧吧”吸氧成新时尚
国际英语资讯:Death toll of Israeli airstrikes on Syrian military sites rises to 23
国际英语资讯:UNAMID calls on Sudanese political forces, armed groups to join negotiation
世界自闭症日:关爱“星星的孩子”
国内英语资讯:Germanys 5G Huawei ban sends wrong signal: ambassador
国际英语资讯:Kuwait launches new boats to facilitate search, rescue operations
中国经济正处于“衔接期”
中国将实现人民币“资本项目可兑换”
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |