【导语】英语语法让很多学生都头疼,因为复杂难懂的句式和词组有时难以记忆。英语网为大家整理了英语语法大全,希望对同学们的英语语法学习有所帮助。更多内容尽在英语网。
1. It worried her a bit _________ her hair was turning grey.
A.while B.that C.if D.for
2. _________ she is a rich woman is known to all in the city.
A.X B.That C.Who D.Because
3 _________ the 2008 Olympic Games will be held in Beijing is not known yet.
A.Whenever B.If C.Whether D.That
4.The reason why I burst into tears is _________ I dont want to part with my mother.
A.that B.which C.X D.because
5.The difficulty lies _________ we have no money.
A.that B.in that C.in the fact D.in the fact that
6.They want to know _________ do to help us.
A.what can they B.how can they
C.how they can D.what they can
7. _________ comes back first is supposed to win the prize.
A.Those who B.Anyone C.Whoever D.The one
8.The old gentleman never fails to help _________ is in need of his help.
A.whom B.who C.whoever D.whomever
9.I dont remember Mr.Li bought for his wife.
A.what B.when C.how D.where
10.Smith came here to look for someone, but I didnt know _________ was the one he was looking for.
A.whatever B.whomever C.who D.whom
11. _________ puzzled the police especially was how the murderer died.
A.The thing B.That C.What D.Which
12.He seems different from _________ he used to be.
A.that B.which C.what D.who
13.You can depend on _________ promise he makes.
A.anything that B.which C.whatever D.whose
14. _________ is worth doing well.
A.Whatever is worth doing at all B.That is worth doing at all
C.What is worth doing it at all D.Whatever is worth doing it at all
15.A mans worth lies not so much in _________ he has as in _________ he is .
A.that; what B.what; what C.that; that; D.what; that
答案请看第三页
16. _________ you are the first one here.
A.It seems that as if B.It seemed that
C.It seems as if D.it seemed as though
17.It is not _________ I wont do it , _________ I cant do it.
A.what;but that B.that;but that
C.because; but what D.because; but because
18.Give it to _________ you think can do the work well.
A.who B.whoever C.whomever D.whatever
19.Is the river _________ through that town very large?
A.that flows B.flows C.that flowing D.which flowing
20.Thats the Science Museum _________ we visited last year.
A.where B.whom C.to which D.X
21.There is no child _________ love _________ parents.
A.who do not; their B.who does not ; his
C.who do not;his D.who does not;their
22.Watch the girl and her dog _________ are crossing the bridge.
A.which B.who C.they D.that
23.Who _________ knows him would believe him?
A.whom B.that C.which D.who
24.His parents wouldnt let him marry anyone _________ family was poor.
A.of whom B.whom C.of whose D.whose
25.The building _________ windows are bright at night is our school library.
A.that B.which C.whose D.of which
26.There is a mountain _________ the top is always covered with snow.
A.of that B.of which C.its D.that
27.I will hire the man _________ they say is a good English speaker.
A.who B.that C.which D.whom
28.You may stay _________ you like.
A.long B.then C.at which D.where
29.Is this museum _________ some German friends visited the day before yesterday?
A.which B.that C.where D.the one
30.Keep away from such things will do you harm.
A.as B.that C.to which D.which
31.In the dark street, there wasnt a single person _________ she could turn for help.
A.that B.who C.from whom D.to whom
32.This is the very boy _________ parents were killed in the war.
A.who B.that C.whose D.whom
33.He is my son, _________ a better son doesnt exist.
A.but B.than who C.against whom D.than whom
34. _________ the professor had left, everyone looked relaxed.
A.While B.After C.Unless D.For
35.Her mother has been ill _________ she came to Beijing last year.
A.since B.for C.as D.when
答案请看第三页
参考答案:
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.D 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.C
11.C 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.B 16.C 17.D 18.B 19.A 20.D
21.B 22.D 23.B 24.D 24.C 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.D 30.A
31.D 32.C 33.D 34.B 35.A
体坛英语资讯:Austrias Thiem wins second Argentina Open title
国内英语资讯:Chinas 12th NPC has 2,896 deputies
国内英语资讯:China to reveal details of public welfare undertakings
请不要再放气球了 它其实是个杀手
比尔盖茨客串《生活大爆炸》,还打了谢耳朵?
又到开学季 “学校恐惧症”引关注
国内英语资讯:China prolongs preparation period for IPO reform
一周热词榜(2.24-3.2)
体坛英语资讯:Goalkeeper Alves eyes Flamengo return ahead of Copa Libertadores
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislature prepares for upcoming annual session
冬奥会“破纪录”还可以怎么说?
美文赏析:美丽与否,永远都是主观的
美国公民及移民服务局不再称美国为“移民国家”
韩国队内讧:速滑女将嘲讽孤立队友 57万民众请愿将其开除
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Momentum of inter-Korean detente gives hope of lasting peace
国际英语资讯:France, Germany say ready to work with Russia to realize cessation of hostilities in Syria
研究发现:游戏打得好智商更高
世界上最古老的已知词语,I,fire, mother等词已是15000岁高龄
国内英语资讯:Vice premier urges efforts to build Xiongan into model for development
怎样说服别人最有效
2018健身新风潮:边跑步边捡塑料垃圾
体坛英语资讯:Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay step up their joint bid for World Cup 2030
平昌冬奥会闭幕 “北京8分钟”惊艳亮相
体坛英语资讯:Dortmund, Stuttgart earn wins in German Bundesliga
再穷也有追求美的权利:印度穷人将可免费隆胸
国际英语资讯:UN Security Council adopts resolution demanding cease-fire in Syria
Who Decides the Future 是谁决定了未来
时间再少,也要挤出来读书
川普要求国防部为退伍军人节举行阅兵式做准备
国内英语资讯:China Focus: CPC Central Committee to hold third plenary session
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |