一、词汇选项:
1. All the walls in the building had the same layout.
A. size
B. function
C. color
D. arrangment
答案:D
2. The storm caused severe damage.
A. physical
B. accidental
C. serious
D. enviromental
答案:C
3. The walls are made of hollow concret blocks.
A. big
B. empty
C. long
D. new
答案:B
4. Our aim was to update the health service and we succeeded.
A. offer
B. provide
C. modernize
D. fund
答案:C
5. Do we have to wear these name tags?
A. lists
B. forms
C. lables
D. codes
答案:C
6. Joe came to the window as the crowd chanted Joe,Joe,Joe
A. repeated
B. jumped
C. maintained
D. approached
答案:A
7. He inspired many young people to take up sports.
A. encouraged
B. allowed
C. called
D. advised
答案:A
8. The city center was wiped out by the bomb.
A. covered
B. reduced
C. destroyed
D. moved
答案:C
9. Most baby can take in a wide range of food easily.
A. bring
B. digest
C. keep
D. serve
答案:B
10. A larg crowd assembled outside the American embassy.
A. watched
B. shouted
C. gathered
D. walked
答案:C
11. The weather was crisp and clear and you could see the mountains fifty miles away.
A. fresh
B. hot
C. heavy
D. windy
答案:A
12. What puzzles me is why his books are so popular.
A. shocks
B. influences
C. confuses
D. concerns
答案:C
13. I think $7 a drink is a bit steep, dont you?
A. tight
B. low
C. cheap
D. high
答案:D
14. The contempt he felt for his fellow students was obvious.
A. need
B. hate
C. love
D. pity
答案:D
15. Her comments about men are utterly ridiculous.
A. slightly
B. partly
C. faintly
D. completely
答案:D
雅思口语模板:woman
名师详解雅思口语考试的流程和评分标准
揭秘雅思口语高分秘诀
雅思口语考试减分的八大雷区
雅思口语备考的"九要九不要"
雅思考官分享决定雅思口语成败的4点
雅思口语模板:travelling
雅思口语模板:hobbies
雅思口语话题分类整理:物品与经历
浅谈淡化雅思文章模板之写作
雅思口语模板:children
词汇知识丰富你的雅思口语表达
雅思口语素材:英语常用谚语80句
雅思口语满分句型:home/hometown
雅思口语模板:colors
雅思口语模板:weekends
雅思口语范文:A small business
雅思口语模板:spare time
雅思口语模板:married person
雅思口语素材:乔布斯语录
雅思口语模板:shopping
雅思口语素材:好句推荐-历史使人明智
每天17分钟 雅思听说练习的黄金时间
雅思口语备考方法:修辞的运用
雅思口语范文:Teengers
雅思听力考试中如何克服“语音不全”
雅思口语高分秘诀:八做八不做
雅思口语模板:reading
雅思考官分享雅思口语Part 1答题技巧
老外最常说的29句雅思口语地道表达
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |