本文为大家整理了2014职称英语综合类A词汇选项练习供大家参考,更多考试资讯请关注在线职称英语频道。
1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
参考答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
冀教版英语九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson38)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson25-26)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 3 Buying and Selling》(lesson22)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson39)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson27-32)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 30 Science Affects Us》mp3课文朗读
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 27 Planet Danny》ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 6《Lesson 33 The Fisherman and the Goldfish(Ⅰ)》ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 6《Lesson 32 Moving Pictures》mp3课文朗读
冀教版英语九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson37)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 28 The Study of Living Things》mp3课文朗读
冀教版英语九上《Unit 2 Biggest Longest Widest》(lesson15)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 28 The Study of Living Things》mp3单词读音
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 30 Science Affects Us》mp3单词读音
冀教版九上《Unit 1 The Olympics》(lesson 1-2)ppt练习课件1
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 6《Lesson 31 A movie or a Play》mp3课文朗读
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 28 The Study of Living Things》ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson27)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 26 Keep the Candle Burning》ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 27 Planet Danny》mp3单词读音
冀教版英语九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson34)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 6《Lesson 32 Moving Pictures》ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson33-40)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 1 The Olympics》(Lesson 5)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson43)ppt课件
冀教版英语九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson41-44)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 29 DNA—The Story of You》mp3课文朗读
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 6《Lesson 33 The Fisherman and the Goldfish(Ⅰ)》mp3课文朗读
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 5《Lesson 29 DNA—The Story of You》ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 1 The Olympics》(Lesson 2)ppt课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |