1. A study by the World Health Organization in 2003 also showed the outbreak of SARS in Chinas Hong Kong coincided with a﹙ drop﹚ in temperature.
A. decrease
B. improvement
C.limit
D.fall
2. This newer ﹙method﹚ facilitates the rapid sharing of information with experienced officials.
A. part
B. memory
C.way
D.icon
3. This is only preliminary conclusion which needs to be further ﹙testified.﹚
A. improved
B. proved
C.tested
D.tasted
4. Climate issues have become increasingly﹙ relevant ﹚to safety and sustainable development worldwide.
A. theme
B. relate
C.realization
D.level
5. The Commission has also begun looking into the ﹙role ﹚of climate.
A. roll
B. road
C.part
D.character
6. Years ago this politician did a clever, but ﹙immoral ﹚thing, which laid the foundation of his fortune.
A. unethical
B. unexpurgated
C.unimpeachable
D.improper
7. It is always praiseworthy to admit ones errors and﹙ rectify ﹚them without delay.
A. straighten
B. correct
C.justify
D.identify
8. This special task calls for common sense, imagination, intelligence and﹙ tact.﹚
A. prudence
B. bravery
C.diplomacy
D.coolness
9. Do I understand that it is not ﹙compulsory ﹚for us to attend? Mr. Johnson asked.
A. advisable
B. obligatory
C.indiscreet
D.necessary
10. Hundreds of years ago cloves were used to ﹙remedy﹚ headaches.
A. disrupt
B. diagnose
C.evaporate
D.cure
11. There is been a﹙ boom ﹚in economy in recent years.
A. fall
B. mistake
C.growth
D.flaw
12. I wanted to comfort the patient, but I ﹙unwittingly ﹚hurt her.
A. intentionally
B. comfortably
C.unintentionally
D.uncomfortably
13. This tape-recorder has a tape-slide﹙ facility.﹚
A. tool
B. faculty
C.building
D.sign
14. The development of our economy is like a ﹙myth.﹚
A. untrue beliefs
B. true beliefs
C.old beliefs
D.religious beliefs
15. The illegal driver ﹙ignored﹚ the red traffic light and ran right into a car.
A. broke
B. disregarded
C.noticed
D.misunderstood
参考答案:
1. A 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. C 9. B 10. D 11.C 12. C 13.A 14.A 15. B
外研版八上《Module 11 Unit 1 It may be cold tomorrow》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 7 Feelings and impressions》(Unit 3)ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 7 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 1 You must wait and open it later》ppt精品课件
外研版八上《Module 7 Unit 1 That smells delicious》ppt优质课件
外研版八上《Module 3 Unit 1 Has it arrived yet》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 11 Unit 1 It may be cold tomorrow》ppt精品课件
外研版八上《Module 5 Western music》ppt综合课件
外研版八上《Module 6 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt课件.ppt
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 2 You mustn’t talk too loudly》ppt课件2
外研版八上《Module 7 Unit 2 I feel nervous when I speak Chinese》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 2 You mustn’t talk too loudly》ppt精品课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 1 You must wait and open it later》ppt课件2
外研版八上《Module 2 Experiences》ppt课件2
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt精品课件
外研版八上《Module 2 Unit 2 Wei Ming has been all over China by plane》ppt课件1
外研版八上《Module 2 Unit 1 Have you ever entered a competition》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 2 Unit 3 language in use》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 8 Unit 1 How do I get to the Forbidden City》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 6 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 1 You must wait and open it later》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 8 Around town》ppt模块练习课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 2 You mustn’t talk too loudly》ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 7 Unit 3 Language in use》ppt课件1
外研版八上《Module 7 Unit 2 I feel nervous when I speak Chinese》ppt精品课件
外研版八上《Module 12 Unit 1 You must wait and open it later》ppt课件1
外研版八上《Module 3 Journey to space》(Unit 3)ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 6 A famous story》(Unit 3)ppt课件
外研版八上《Module 2 Unit 3 language in use》ppt课件2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |