1.The union representative ﹙put across﹚ her argument very effectively.
A. invented
B. explained
C. considered
D. accepted
2.He talks tough but has a﹙ tender ﹚heart.
A. heavy
B. strong
C. wild
D. kind
3.It is no use﹙ debating﹚ the relative merits of this policy.
A. making
B. taking
C. expecting
D. discussing
4.Our statistics show that we﹙ consume﹚ all that we are capable of producing.
A. waste
B. buy
C. sell
D. use
5.The fuel tanks had a﹙ capacity ﹚of 140 liters.
A. function
B. ability
C. volume
D. power
6.Our lives are ﹙intimately﹚ bound up with theirs.
A. tensely
B. nearly
C. closely
D. carefully
7.Her faith ﹙upheld ﹚her in times of sadness.
A. excited
B. supported
C. inspired
D. directed
8.The book provides a ﹙concise﹚ analysis of the countrys history.
A. clean
B. perfect
C. brief
D. real
9.It is ﹙laid down ﹚in the regulations that all members must carry their membership cards at all times.
A. suggested
B. warned
C. confirmed
D. stated
10.The council meeting ﹙terminated﹚ at 2 oclock.
A. began
B. continued
C. resumed
D. ended
11.A red flag was placed there as a ﹙token ﹚of danger.
A. substitute
B .sign
C. proof
D. target
12.However bad the situation is , the majority is ﹙unwilling ﹚to risk change.
A. eager
B. reluctant
C. pleased
D. angry
13.It has been said that the Acts provided a new course of action and did not merely﹙ regulate ﹚or enlarge an old one.
A. control
B. limit
C. replace
D. offset
14.The secretary is expected to﹙ explore﹚ ideas for post-war reconstruction of the area.
A. investigate
B. deny
C. stress
D. create
15.The ﹙steadily﹚ rising cost of labor on the waterfront has greatly increased the cost of shipping cargo by water.
A. suddenly
B. gradually
C. excessively
D. exceptionally
参考答案:
1.B 2.D 3.D 4.D 5.C
6.C 7.B 8.C 9.D 10.D
11.B 12.B 13.A 14.A 15.B
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读11
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题4 完形填空8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读15
2016届高考英语二轮复习精品学案(广东专用)第4模块 信息匹配 专题2 休闲娱乐相关的信息
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读2
国际英语资讯:China has 50,000 TCM medical institutions
你犯过最美好的错误是什么?
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达13
维多利亚写给18岁的自己一封信 后悔曾隆胸
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达9
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达10
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题2 阅读理解40
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读3
国内英语资讯:Chinese economy likely to hit bottom in 2017: economist
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达3
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达2
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达5
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读10
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读12
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读9
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读20
国内英语资讯:Across China: The last Kazakh falconers in China
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达11
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读16
2016高考英语核心考点轻松阅读:单词
2017最精彩的8部历史片
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读1
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达6
体坛英语资讯:Bayern Munich clinch 2017 Telekom Cup
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |