导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. After supper we usually take a stroll around the park for about an hour.
A.walk
B.rest
C.bath
D.breath
2. The scientists began to accumulate a huge mass of data.
A.build up
B.put up
C.make up
D.clear up
3. When Jack eventually overtook the last truck he pulled over to the inside lane.
A.skipped
B.passed
C.reached
D.led
4. Because of the popularity of the region,it is advisable to book hotels in advance.
A.possible
B.profitable
C.easy
D.wise
5.Data from Voyager II.have presented astronomers with a puzzle about why our outermost planet
exists.
A.problem
B.mystery
C.question
D.point
6.He rolled-up his trouser leg to exhibit his wounded knee.
A.spread
B.open
C.show
D.examine
7. Why cant you stop your eternal complaining?
A.everlasting
B.long
C.monotonous
D.lengthy
8. This poem depicts the beautiful scenery of a small town in the South.
A.describes
B.draws
C.writes
D.introduces
9. The telephone system is no longer operative.
A.running
B.moving
C.rotating
D.working
10. Hundreds of buildings were wrecked by the earthquake.
A.shaken
B.fallen
C.damaged
D.trembled
11. The latest car model embodies many new improvements.
A.consists of
B.includes
C.makes up
D.marks
12. Thick clouds obscured the stars from view.
A.darkened
B.held
C.blackened
D.prevent
13. The parents have to restrain their daughter from running out into the street.
A.disallow
B.reduce
C.prevent
D.confine
14. The discovery was sensational.
A.sexy
B.surprising
C.exceptional
D.exciting
15. With immense relief,l stopped running.
A.much
B.enormous
C.little
D.extensive
答案: 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.A 9.D 10.C 11.B 12.D 13.C 14.D 15.B
国内英语资讯:China, Netherlands agree to exploit advantages of complementarities
国际英语资讯:Poland, European Commission search for compromise over Article 7
国内英语资讯:Xinhua Headlines: World sets sight on Boao forum for fresh impetus of globalization
国内英语资讯:China calls on all relevant parties of Syria issue to remain calm and show restraint: FM
国内英语资讯:China firmly opposes U.S. arms sales to Taiwan: spokesperson
央行行长宣布金融业进一步开放的12项举措
体坛英语资讯:Dortmund overpower Stuttgart 3-0 in German Bundesliga
体坛英语资讯:Lebanon beats Hong Kong of China in Davis Cup semifinals
别“傻坐”着了!久坐会让人变傻变痴呆
What you didn't know about the verges of sleep 你不知道的“入睡边缘”常识
净网护苗秋风三大专项行动深入开展
不自信的人怎样逆袭?
我国快递行业出新规 将从五月起开始施行
Rub it in 反复讲别人不爱听的事情
国内英语资讯:China, huge potential market for Irish food exports: official
潮不潮?英国父母现在给宝宝取名都用宜家家具名
《摩登家庭》S01E23:“吓死宝宝了”英语怎么说?
BBC《人类星球》造假被自家拆穿 为摆拍搭建树屋
老外在中国:如何讲好中国故事?
体坛英语资讯:Shenhua stuns Renhe 2-0 to a three game winning streak in CSL
体坛英语资讯:Messi hat-trick takes Barca closer to the title after draw in Madrid derby
韩国检方以收受贿和贪污罪起诉前总统李明博
老外在中国:乐于助人的中国人
World Water Day 世界水日
My Good Friend 我的好朋友
国外最新研究:一天一杯咖啡,还能减肥!
My Dream 我的理想
国际英语资讯:UN envoy warns of escalation in and beyond Syria
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier calls for more pragmatic cooperation with Indonesia
暖心!Tommy Hilfiger专为残疾人设计服装
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |