导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1.The construction of the railway is said to have been terminated.
A.resumed
B.put an end to
C.suspended
D.re-scheduled
2.The curious look from the strangers around her made her feel uneasy.
A.difficult
B.worried
C.anxious
D.unhappy
3.It is said that the houses along this street will soon be demolished.
A.pulled down
B.rebuilt
C.renovated
D.whitewashed
4.The advertising company was surprised by the adverse public reaction to the poster.
A.delayed
B.quick
C.positive
D.unfavorable
5.He began his talk by giving a concise definition of post-modemism.
A.long and detailed
B.short and clear
C.comprehensive
D.professional
6.The staff of the company are always courteous and helpful.
A.efficient
B.respectable
C.well-informed
D.respectful
7.The new job will provide you with invaluable experience.
A.simply useless
B.really practical
C.very little
D.extremely useful
8.The whole idea to build a deluxe hotel here sounds insane to me.
A.reasonable
B.sensible
C.crazy
D.unbelievable
9.In his two-hour-long lecture he made an exhaustive analysis of the issue.
A.extremely thorough
B.long and boring
C.superficial
D.unconvincing
10.We all think that the new device he has proposed is ingenious.
A.effective
B.clever
C.implausible
D.original
11.Reading the job ad,he wondered whether he was eligible to apply for it.
A.competitive
B.diligent
C.qualified
D.competent
12.He impressed all his colleagues as a vigorous man in the prime of his career.
A.hot-tempered
B.healthy
C.friendly
D.patient
13.Not all member states abided by the principle they had agreed on previously.
A.adhered to
B.abandoned
C.applied
D.adopted
14.Examination papers of the class were marked without bias.
A.immediately
B.correctly
C.fairly
D.carefully
15.It was hard to say why the man deserved such shabby treatment.
A.unforgettable
B.unbelievable
C.unfair
D.unthinkable
答案:1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.B 6.D 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.D 11.C 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.C
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第34讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第28讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第7讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第49讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第47讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第43讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第23讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第45讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第44讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第1讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第24讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第10讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第3讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第8讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第25讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第9讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第4讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第29讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第5讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第36讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第21讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第38讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第19讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第2讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第6讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第33讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第18讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第20讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第46讲
裕兴新概念第一册MP3教程 第48讲
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |