26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.
A. steep B.resolution C.porter D.trail
27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.
A. symbol B.source C.pan D.carpenter
28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.
A. affecting B.blocking C.creating D.mating
29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.
A. merit B.signal C.visible D.swift
30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.
A. tremendous B.vigorous C.shy D.tender
31.This product is _______ to change without notice.
A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust
32.I dont know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.
A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear
33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.
A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured
34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xian.
A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover
35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.
A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate
36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didnt admit the fact.
A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed
37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.
A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved
38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.
A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars
39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.
A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense
40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.
A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend
41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.
A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt
42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.
A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts
43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal in the flood.
A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift
44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.
A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain
45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.
A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy
46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.
A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply
47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.
A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose
48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven oclock this evening.
A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation
49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.
A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned
50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.
A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble
答案:
26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:必修5Module6 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业二十五:Unit2 The universal language(牛津译林版选修8) Word版含解析
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 2 Cloning(新人教版选修8)
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:必修5Module2 Word版含答案
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:选修8Modules1-2 Word版含答案
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 1 A land of diversity(新人教版选修8)
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十四:Unit2 The environment(牛津译林版必修5) Word版含解析
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 1 Art(新人教版选修6)
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十三:Unit1 Getting along with others(牛津译林版必修5) Word版含解析
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业二十三:Unit4 Public transport(牛津译林版选修7) Word版含解析
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十八:Unit3 Understanding each other(牛津译林版选修6) Word版含解析
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:选修8Modules3-4 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业三十一:Units3-4(牛津译林版选修10) Word版含解析
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:选修6Modules1-2 Word版含答案
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 4 Pygmalion(新人教版选修8)
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:必修4Module6 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十七:Unit2 What is happiness to you?(牛津译林版选修6) Word版含解析
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:选修6Modules3-4 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十六:Unit1 Laughter is good for you(牛津译林版选修6) Word版含解析
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:必修5Module5 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业三十二:Units1-4(牛津译林版选修11) Word版含答案
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 5 Meeting your ancestors(新人教版选修8)
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业二十七:Unit4 Films and film events(牛津译林版选修8) Word版含答案
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 5 The power of nature(新人教版选修6)
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:选修7Modules1-2 Word版含答案
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 5 Theme parks(新人教版必修4)
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 2 Robots(新人教版选修7)
2016届高考英语(外研版 全国)一轮复习题库:必修5Module3 Word版含答案
2016高考英语(江苏专用)全程复习方略 课时提升 作业十九:Unit4 Helping people around the world(牛津译林版选修6) Word版含解析
【收尾精炼】2016届高三英语一轮复习训练:Unit 3 A healthy life(新人教版选修6)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |