31.He drove very fast to _______ that red car.
A. scatter B.overtake C.site D.sponsor
32.Slides are sometimes called ________ film.
A. whistle B.vigorous C.robot D.transparent
33.Professor Smith _______the most important part in his paper.
A. omitted B.disputed C.designed D.chased
34.This knife is made of steel _______ and it can be used for a long time.
A. mixed B.alloy C.champion D.grasp
35.The theory of _______ was developed by Darwin and is now understood by nearly
everybody in the world.
A. determination B.distribution C.discipline D.evolution
36.Mr. Green has recently been _______ to director of the presidents office.
A. pushed B.purchased C.promoted D.promised
37.We dont think that his _______ ability has been well developed.
A. possible B.potential C.underneath D.vital
38.Our _______ talks promise a good future for our cooperation.
A. interior B.insurance C.initial D.invisible
39.The _______ can help people to see very small objects.
A. metropolitan B.microphone C.microscope D.microwave
40.Physically we feel comfortable. But _______, we suffer a lot.
A. psychologically B.moderately C.naturally D.precisely
41.Mary has a _______ view of our future. But nobody believes what she said.
A. portable B.primary C.possession D.positive
42.Nobody knows his _______ for helping us.
A. motive B.motion C.mood D.moral
43.Both sides agree to establish a _______ zone between the south and north.
A. midst B.mild C.mention D.neutral
44.This is a _______ moment for our research. We should be careful.
A. critical B.belt C.conscience D.copper
45.This textbook is for the _______ students, not for the beginners.
A. observation B.transportation C.advanced D.transfer
46.When I read the newspaper, I always read the _______ first.
A. headlines B.headquarters C.heaven D.horizon
47.They _______ our house at $10,000.
A. count B.vanish C.weave D.assess
48.When he studied at college, Jack was supported by a _______.
A. treatment B.assistance C.scholarship D.protein
49.Even as _______, he made several wonderful inventions.
A.a stock B.a representative C.an undergraduate D.a gulf
50.An emergency _______ is very important in case of fire.
A. exit B.deposit C.discharge D.elaborate
参考答案:31.B 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.D 36.C 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.A
41.D 42.A 43.D 44.A 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.C 49.C 50.A
雅思阅读高分方法:合理安排做题顺序
雅思阅读实用应试技巧介绍
发现雅思阅读信号词的8个要素
雅思阅读常见题型解析
雅思阅读同义词技巧介绍
雅思阅读五大题型解析及趋势分析
雅思阅读配对题解题小技巧
雅思阅读考点解析:两类中心词
雅思阅读陌生词汇的应对方法
雅思阅读文章常见结构分析
雅思阅读长难句阅读技巧
雅思阅读备考的五个要点
雅思阅读考试的解题步骤
雅思阅读备考全面指南
攻克雅思阅读三大难题的方法
细数雅思阅读高分必须掌握的技巧
雅思阅读判断题NG选项的特点介绍
雅思阅读判断题NOT GIVEN考题分析
雅思阅读如何获取高分?
如何应对雅思阅读长难句
雅思阅读长难句整理(共9句)
雅思阅读高分技巧:猜测词义
雅思阅读答题中的注意事项
名师解读雅思阅读中的关系词
雅思阅读考试怎样才能稳拿高分?
雅思阅读答题的8个常见关系词
如何应对雅思阅读的疑难问题?
雅思阅读考点讲解:名词性从句
雅思阅读题型介绍与高分技巧
雅思阅读技巧介绍:快速阅读技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |