(2010四川省内江市25.1)-Who is Mr Xu?
-He is_____teacher and he teaches _______P.E.
A.our;us our C.ours;our
【答案】A
(2010四川省自贡市28.1)-Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight?
-Id love to ,but ________of us couple has tickets.Do you have some?
A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B
(2010四川省自贡市30.1)-Could you please tell me_________in todays newspaper?
-Sorry,________.
A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing
C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C
(2010山东省潍坊市18.1)Im expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buy_______for me.
A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B
(2010山东省潍坊市27.1)-Would you like tea or coffee?
-_______is OK.I really dont mind.
A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B
(2010江苏省南京市4.1)-Is this model plane yours,Susan?
-Yes,its mine.Its made by_________.
A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A
(2010浙江省衢州市17.1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls ______ Tom.
A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself
【答案】A
(2010江苏省无锡市4.1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than ______in the world.
A.any plant B.all the plants C.other plant D.any other plant
【答案】D
(2010年上海市32.1)The volunteers love________students in that small village in the west of China.
A.they B.them C.their D.themselves
【答案】C
(2010年上海市34.1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and ______is South Island.
A.another B.the other C.other D.the others
【答案】B
(2010湖北省十堰市33.1)-The exam was very easy,wasnt it?
-Yes,but I dont think ________would pass it.
A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody
【答案】C
(2010陕西省21.1)This is __________classroom,but where is ours?
A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
【答案】C
(2010广西省梧州市32.1)Im from England ,and ______name is Jacky.
A.her B.his C.your D.my
【答案】D
(2010新疆省阜康市34.1)There are only_________new words in the passage,but I know ______of them.
A.some;all B.a few;none C.lots of;a few none
【答案】D
(2010新疆省阜康市35.1)-Your tea,please.
-There must be_______in the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar.
A.nothing sweet B.something sweet
C.sweet something .sweet nothing
【答案】B
(2010山东省聊城市29.1)-Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it?
-Theres a girl over there.Maybe its _________.
A.her B.hers C.she D.herself
【答案】B
(2010新疆省阜康市28.1)Earthquakes happen when two plates(板块)move against________other.
A.both B.all C.each D.every
【答案】C
SAT阅读逻辑型题目的解答技巧
SAT阅读长难句的特点和分析方法
SAT阅读题型介绍之举例说明
SAT阅读答题高分定位词
SAT阅读核心方法之社科类
三类SAT阅读文章材料备考
SAT文章阅读备考方法四个
SAT阅读题型分析
SAT阅读考试快速答题小技巧
SAT文章阅读模拟题之embryo cells
两类最常见的SAT阅读文章特点分析
SAT文章阅读的三个实用方法
攻克SAT阅读六大题型技巧
SAT阅读文章类别小结
SAT文章阅读高级方法一个
三种SAT阅读题型解答方法
SAT阅读技巧之文学作品的解答
SAT填空题备考建议和答题步骤
SAT阅读考试应对策略三个
提高SAT阅读速度的关键是理解
SAT填空题备考原则三个
八道SAT阅读填空题练习
SAT填空题答题规律总结
七道SAT填空题练习题目
7道SAT完成句子练习题
SAT双短篇阅读的特点和应对技巧
如何备考SAT阅读考试最有效率?
突破四大难关 有效备考SAT阅读
SAT文章阅读的基本答题方法小结
SAT阅读备考方法和注意事项三个
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |