考点二、代词
(2010福建省晋江市35.1) -Which do you prefer, tea or coffee?
- __________is OK.I dont care.
A. Either B. Neither C. Both
【答案】A
(2010吉林省通化市37.1)-Look ,thats Mike,your classmate.
-Yes,Lets go and say hello to_________.
A.him B.he C.her D.hers
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄冈市31.1)-Look! Do you know ______man under the tree?
-Sorry .Its too far to see ______clearly.
A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her D.that;him
【答案】D
(2010湖南长沙22.1)-Which of the caps will you take?
-Ill take _______,one for my father ,the other for my brother.
A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B
(2010湖南长沙23.1)-Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday?
-_______.I cleaned it all by myself.
A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B
(2010江苏省扬州市5.1)-Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
-Sorry. There is _______left in the fridge.
A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市32.1)-Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office?
-I know _______not far from here.You can easily find ________.
A.that;it one it
【答案】C
(2010四川省成都市36.1)_________of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one.
A.Neither B.Either C.Both
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆州市16.1)-Is the woman a teacher?
-Yes. She teaches ________ English.
A.you B.us C.our D.your
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市43.1)-Have you got ________ready for the sports meeting?
-Not yet.We still have________to do.
A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C
(2010山西省16.1)Dont wear jeans,or______wont be Aiiowed to go to the concert.
A. I B.you C.they
【答案】B
(2010湖北省武汉市36.1)-How many students are there in the classroom?
--__________. They are all in the lab.
A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither
【答案】B
(2010河南省22.1)( )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done______they could:cards,tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of.
A both B all C none D neither
【答案】B
(2010湖北省黄冈市38.1)-How many students like this song?
-___________of us likes it.It sounds terrible.
A.None B.Nobody C.Every one D.All
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄冈市40.)-I dont know _______to do next?
-Its easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes.
A.what B.how C.where D.when
【答案】A
(2010江苏省宿迁市4.1) -Excuse me, is this _______ new camera?
-Yes, its _______.
A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine
【答案】B
(2010河北省卷32.1) Emma, can you introduce_______to Alice? I want to meet her.
A. him B. his C. me D. my
【答案】C
(2010河北省卷40.1) She is new here, so we know_______about her.
A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything
【答案】A
(2010湖南省娄底市2.1)-How heavily it rained this early morning.?
-Yes. But_______of the students in our class was late for school. ?
A.some B.none C. all?
【答案】B
(2010湖南省娄底市8.1) -Lucys skirt is black. What about_______??
-Mine is white.?
A.you B.your C. yours ?
【答案】C
(2010江苏省盐城市2.)-How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing?
-Wonderful!We enjoyed ______very much.
A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D
(2010四川省内江市24. 1)-Oh,youre reading a newspaper .Is there _______in it?
-I dont know. I read it just now.
A.new something B.anything new C.something new
【答案】B
科学家在月球上发现钛矿
《时代》周刊封面上的八个乔布斯
蒙娜丽莎真的在笑吗?
乔布斯秘密遗产:生前已订四年产品计划
喜好甜食有百害而无一利?
奇闻:双胞胎肤色竟一黑一白
十二星座去哪里寻找真爱?
体坛英语资讯:China eyes clean sweep on trampoline at Tokyo 2020
研究:婴儿15月大就能明辨是非
实拍彗星撞太阳 犹如焰火般灿烂
国内英语资讯:Experts accuse U.S. of using Xinjiang to interfere in Chinas domestic affairs
体坛英语资讯:Zheng Saisai fails to reach 4th round in mixed doubles at Wimbledon
揭开人类记忆的秘密
《史蒂夫•乔布斯传》未发先红10月24日提前发售
研究:自私的人更容易当领导
全球八大骇人听闻的非正规广告
原来这么简单的事儿我们都做错了!
哈勃望远镜实拍 支离破碎的星体
《吸血鬼日记》第三季:吸血鬼Elijah回归
乔布斯授权传记将出版 只为儿女了解其一生
悼念乔布斯:iSad 我悲伤
英民众希望对流产妇女人性化医疗
苹果创始人乔布私人葬礼今日举行 不会对外公开
体坛英语资讯:Kenyas Chepkirui, Kendagor banned for doping
宇宙中可能存在其他“地球”
日本为外国游客提供1万趟免费旅游
搜索引擎巨头“谷歌”卖啤酒
人过留声:乔布斯的九句明言
大本钟要成伦敦斜塔?
美军装备升级 纤维内衣裤护体
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |