(2010广东省22,1)It doesnt look like rain, so you________bring your umbrella with you.
A. shouldn B. mustn C. can D. neednt
【答案】D
考点十四、固定搭配和主谓一致
(2010河北省卷33. 1) Id like you________for a picnic with us.
A. go B. to go C. going D. went
【答案】B
(2010河北省卷36. 1) Everyone________I come from Sichuan. Actually, I come from Shandong.
A. find B. think C. finds D. thinks
【答案】D
(2010江苏省盐城市11. 1)The talk show on TV is very popular. It often makes people____.
A.laugh B.laughing C.to laugh D.laughed
【答案】A
(2010四川省自贡市25. 1)They spent all night________the work.
A.doing B.did C.to do
【答案】A
(2010四川省自贡市35. 1)-Have you seen the TV play My Ugly Mother?
-Yes,its well worth _________.Its ________moving that Ive seen it twice.
A.seeing;too B.to see;enough C.seeing;so
【答案】C
(2010江苏省无锡市14. 1)The boy spends at least as much time reading as he________.
A.writes B.is writing C.does to write D.does writing
【答案】D
(2010江苏省宿迁市13. 1) Its nice _______ Andy _______ me with my English study.
A. at; to help B. of; to help C. with; help help
【答案】B
(2010江苏省宿迁市14. 1)This is _______ difficult problem that few students can work it out.
A. so B. so a C. such D. such a
【答案】D
(2010湖北省黄冈市32,1)-David has been away for more than 25 days.
-I miss him very much.You know ,25 days _______short.
A.is B.isn C.are D.arent
【答案】A
(2010湖北省十堰市39,1)Climbing hills _________of great help to our health.
A.was B.were C.is D.are
【答案】C
(2010山东省莱芜市22,1)Yao Ming works hard on his English and ________
A.so Liu Xiang does B.so is Liu Xiang
C.so does Liu Xiang D.so Liu Xiang is
【答案】C
(2010福建省福州市35,1)-Leo,________no milk or eggs in the fridge.
-Oh,Ill go and buy some right away.
A.it is B.there is C.there are
【答案】B
(2010北京市23,1)The reading room _____ very quiet. I enjoy reading books there.
A. am B. is C. are D. be
【答案】B
(2010北京市,27,1)-________ you turn down your radio, please? -Yes, I can.
A. May B. Need C. Must D. Can
【答案】D
(2010广西省定西市4,1)There________some milk in the glass.
A. is B. are C. be D. has
【答案】A
(2010四川达州24. 1)Why not________an English club to practice________ English?
A. to join; to speak B. join; speaking
C. join; to speak D. to join; speaking
【答案】B
(2010青海省宁夏40,1)- Have you got some water to drink?
- Here you are. There _______ still some in the bottle.
A. are B. has C. is D. have
【答案】C
(2010湖北省宜昌市32,1) ---Why would some workers in Foxcon die __________ continue working in the factory?
-Psychologists say they are under too much pressure.
A. better than B. by accident C. instead of D. rather than
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市36,1)-How about going shopping this weekend,Peter?
-Sorry.I prefer ________rather than _________.
A.to stay at home,go out B.to go out,stay at home
C.staying at home,go out D.going out ,stay at home
【答案】A
What’s This教案4
How Are You教案4
阅读理解考点总复习课件9
阅读理解考点总复习课件13
The United Kingdom教案
Theme parks教案
Wish you were here教案
Hello教案3
The Million Pound Bank Note教案
The power of nature教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件2
阅读理解考点总复习课件11
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件15
Nelson Mandela教案
How Are You教案2
Have a Bag教案1
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
Working the land教案
The Olympic Games教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件3
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
Good Morning教案2
The world of our senses教案
Travelling abroad教案
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件17
阅读理解考点总复习课件5
Wildlife protection教案
Poems教案
How Are You教案1
Are These Bears教案4
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |