(2010广西省定西市22,1)-Whos that man? Is he Mr. Brown?
-That_______be Mr. Brown. He never walks this way.
A.can B.mustn C. must D.can
【答案】A
(2010广西省定西市,四,1)-Must I leave the room now?
-No,you_______.
A.needn B. can C.mustn D.couldnt
【答案】A
(2010广西省桂林市34,1)- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling? --- Sure. Here you are.
A. May B. Would C. Need D. Must
【答案】A
(2010福建三明26. 1)-Whose jacket is it?
-It_______be Wu Leis .I saw him wear it just now.
A.can B.must C.may
【答案】A
(2010广西南宁33. 1)-Something ________terrible.What goes bad in the kitchen?
-The meat.
A.looks B.tastes C.smells D.feels
【答案】C
(2010四川达州21.1) -Must I finish my homework right now?
-No, you_______.
A. needn B. may not C. mustn D. cant
【答案】A
(2010四川达州25. 1)This kind of paper_______soft.
A. feels B. tastes C. smells D. sounds
【答案】A
(2010天津市44,1)-Can I wear any cothes I like to school?
-No,you cant .You________wear a uniform.
A.might B.must C.will D.would
【答案】B
(2010青海省宁夏22,1)-Must I do the work today?
-No, you _______. You may do it tomorrow.
A. can B. mustn C. shouldn D. neednt
【答案】D
(2010辽宁省沈阳市9,1)Trees ____ fight air pollution.They are natural air conditioners.
A.should B.must C.need D.can
【答案】D
(2010江苏省镇江市3,1)They _________ play football last Friday because Simon forgot to bring his football here.
A. could B. couldn C. can D. can
【答案】B
(2010湖北省咸宁市24,1) - Wow! You look different! You_________wear glasses.
- Yes, I did. But now I am wearing contact lenses(隐形眼镜).
A. could B. must C. used to D. would
【答案】C
(2010江苏省连云港市3,1)-__________ I have a ticket , please?
-Sorry,sir. All the tickets were sold out ten minutes ago.
A. May B.Need C.Must D.Should
【答案】A
(2010浙江省杭州市22,1)Im feeling much better now so you ______ call the doctor.
A. couldn B. wouldn C. can D. neednt
【答案】D
(2010甘肃省兰州市38,1)-May we leave the classroom now?
-No, you ______. You ______ to leave until the bell rings.
A. mustnt, are allowed B. dont have to, are supposed
C. neednt, arent allowed D. cant, arent supposed
【答案】D
(2010四川省眉山市32,1)- Can I tell Peter about the news?
- No, I dont want anyone else to know it. You_________ keep it to yourself.
A. must B. need C. can D. may
【答案】A
(2010四川省巴中市42,1)You______be tired after playing sports for a long time without a rest.
A.must B.need C.cant
【答案】A
(2010江苏省苏州市,12,1)-I dont care what my teachers think.
-Well,you________.
A.could B.would C.should D.might
【答案】C
(2010浙江省东阳市18,1)-Whose shirt is this?
-It _______ be Li Leis. It is too big for him.
A. could B. must C. can D. might
【答案】C
(2010台湾省,2,1)I put the fish in the ice box to keep it_________.
A.fresh B.full C.new D. young
【答案】A
全球八大骇人听闻的非正规广告
宇宙中可能存在其他“地球”
欧盟:产妇每天应有两小时哺乳假
十二星座去哪里寻找真爱?
日本为外国游客提供1万趟免费旅游
研究:婴儿15月大就能明辨是非
概括乔布斯传奇的一生的经典图片
世界上最昂贵的头发护理沙龙
苹果创始人乔布私人葬礼今日举行 不会对外公开
你是哪种人?拿酒杯的姿势出卖了你
揭秘:乔布斯最后的日子见了谁?
最震撼的表演:英国表演艺术家欲在舞台分娩
搜索引擎巨头“谷歌”卖啤酒
美军装备升级 纤维内衣裤护体
国内英语资讯:Experts accuse U.S. of using Xinjiang to interfere in Chinas domestic affairs
人过留声:乔布斯的九句明言
2011最佳美食好酒旅游胜地:曼谷、弗洛伦萨榜上有名
大学生开“OFC”炸鸡店 奥巴马“荣登”招牌
索尼推出“口袋里的空调” 再也不怕夏天出门啦!
喜好甜食有百害而无一利?
蒙娜丽莎真的在笑吗?
奇闻:双胞胎肤色竟一黑一白
消除孤独感四种有效的方法
《吸血鬼日记》第三季:吸血鬼Elijah回归
《时代》周刊封面上的八个乔布斯
福布斯推出最开心品牌榜:苹果排第一
乔布斯秘密遗产:生前已订四年产品计划
英女子对钱币过敏 购物只好刷卡
体坛英语资讯:China eyes clean sweep on trampoline at Tokyo 2020
实拍彗星撞太阳 犹如焰火般灿烂
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |