(2010甘肃省兰州市40,1)-I hear Huang Gang made an English speech at the graduation ceremony yesterday.
-______ , and ______.
A. So he did, so did I B. So did he, so I did
C. So he was, so was I D. So was he, so I was
【答案】A
(2010四川省眉山市21,1)-My brother and I will go to the library tomorrow.
-______. Shall we go together?
A. So am I B. So do I C. So I am D. So will I
【答案】D
(2010山东省滨州市33,1)33. How time flies! Three years ____________ really a short time.
A. is B. are C. was D. were
【答案】A
(2010四川省巴中市44,1)In our school libray,there____a number of books on science and the number of them_____growing larger and larger.
A.is;are B.are;is C.have;is
【答案】B
考点十五、 感叹句
(2010江苏省南京市3. 1)-________beautiful day it is!Lets go and have a picnic in the park.
-Good idea!
A.How B.How a C.What D.What a
【答案】D
(2010江苏省无锡市5. 1)-Kate has won the first prize in the singing competition.
-______pleasant surprise this gave her classmates!
A.What B.How C.What a D.How a
【答案】C
(2010江苏省宿迁市5. 1) _______ great man Huang Furong is! He lost his life while saving the students in the Yushu earthquake.
A. How B. How a C. What D. What a
【答案】D
(2010年上海市47. 1)_______exciting sport it is to climb the mountains!
A.How B.What C.What a D.What an
【答案】D
(2010湖南长沙30. 1)______wide the streets are!
A.What B.How C.What a
【答案】B
(2010湖北省十堰市28,1)-Lets go skating,_________?
-Ok,Lets go.
A.do you B.dont you C.will you D.shall we
【答案】D
(2010广西省梧州市44,1)Shes never been to Hong Kong,______?
A.isnt she B.has she C.is she D.hasnt she
【答案】B
(2010山东省莱芜市29,1)- __________ beautiful city!
-Yes. Lots of tourists come to visit it every year.
A.How B.What C.How a D.What a
【答案】D
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市24,1)-There are always many volunteers in great events, ____________?
-Yes. Many hands makes light work!
A. arent there B. are there C. arent they
【答案】A
(2010贵州省铜仁市25,1)____ good job she does! She is really a clever girl.
A. What B. How C. What a D. How a
【答案】C
(2010福建省福州市37,1)-Zhou Weilun could hardly speak English three years ago,________?
-No,he couldnt .But now he is quite good at it.
A.couldnt he B.could he C.didnt he
【答案】B
(2010福建省福州市38,1)-________interesting talk Mr.Black gave us!
-Yes.We all like it very much.
A.How B.What a C.What an
【答案】C
(2010湖北省荆门市33,1)Lets discuss it after the meeting, ______?
A. will you B. dont we C wont you D. shall we
【答案】D
(2010湖北省黄石市38,1) The waiter hardly has a day off , ________ ?
A. hasnt he B. doesnt he C. will he D. does he
【答案】D
(2010湖北省襄樊市35,1)- _______ do you study study for a test ?
- I study by working with a group .
A.Where B. How C. When D. Why
【答案】B
(2010北京市24,1)-______ schoolbag is this? -I guess its Lilys.
A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which
【答案】C
The United Kingdom教案
Good Morning教案3
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件19
Working the land教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件5
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件17
Under the sea教案
Hello教案3
How Are You教案3
Are These Bears教案4
Theme parks教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件13
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
Poems教案
Travelling abroad教案
Women of achievement教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件8
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件18
The world of our senses教案
Pygmalion教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件11
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件15
Wish you were here教案
The Olympic Games教案
How Are You教案4
How Are You教案1
Wildlife protection教案
Good Morning教案2
Travel journal教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |