2016年高考英语总复习 专题2 代词和数词 牛津译林版
1.(2012年辽宁卷)If you're buying today's paper from the stand,could you get ________ for me?
A.one
B.such
C.this
D.that
解析:考查代词的用法。one是代词,代替a paper。
答案:A
2.(2012年山东实验中学诊断)________of the three students can repair your computer.They are all experts.
A.Whatever
B.What
C.Whichever D.Which
解析:句意:这三个学生中的任何一个都能修你的电脑。他们都是专家。whichever指“一定范围中的任何一个,无论哪个”。
答案:C
3.(2012年浙江六校联考)Believe it or not,no bread eaten by us is
so sweet as________earned by our own labour.
A.one
B.that
C.such
D.what
解析:句意:信不信由你,没有任何面包能比得上我们亲自劳动挣来的(果实)吃起来甜。that=the+不可数名词,相当于the bread。
答案:B
4.(2012年黑龙江哈九中二模)The price system is a complex network composed of the prices of all the products bought and sold in
the economy as well as
________ of a great number of services.
A.the one
B.that
C.ones
D.those
解析:句意:价格系统是一个复杂的网络,它包括经济方面所有被买进和售出的产品的价格以及大量服务项目的价格。those=the+复数名词,代指the prices。
答案:D
5.(2012年浙江六校联考)-What kind of people do you need for the
position?
—________with a good command of English.
A.Anyone
B.Whoever
C.Whomever
D.Anyone who
解析:句意:——这个职位需要什么样的人?——任何一个英语好的人。B、C、D三项后面要跟句子,只有anyone后可以接短语作定语。
答案:A
6.(2016年高考预测卷)-Have you met Mr.Smith recently?
-Sorry,I haven't,but I hear he is working at________company.
A.some B.any
C.each
D.every
解析:句意:——你最近见过史密斯先生吗?——抱歉,我没见过,但我听说他在一家公司工作。some意为“某一”,后接单数名词。
答案:A
7.(2012年河北唐山三模)They all think________an honour to be taught by Mr.Smith.
A.that
B.them
C.it
D.this
解析:句意:他们都认为成为史密斯老师的学生很荣幸。本题考查代词的用法。四个选项中只有it可作形式宾语,故答案为C项。
答案:C
8.(2012年山东东营胜利一中)—How much vinegar did you put in
the soup?
-I'm sorry to say, ________.I forgot.
A.no
B.no one
C.nothing
D.none
解析:句意:——你在汤里放了多少醋?——很抱歉,一点也没放。我忘了。none=no+前面提到的名词,此处等于no vinegar。
答案:D
9.(2012年福建厦门双十中学)We won't forget the financial crisis
and the troubles_______has caused to the people all over the world.
A.which
B.this
C.what
D.it
解析:句意:我们忘不了金融危机以及它给世界人民带来的麻烦。it指前面提到的the financial crisis。
答案:D
10.(2012年太原模拟)—Mary and Betty look exactly the same to me.
—Oh,sometimes I also find it hard to tell one from________.
A.another
B.other
C.the other
D.the others
解析:句意:——Mary和Betty在我看来长得一模一样。——噢,有时我也发现很难分辨她们。谈论两者时要说:one...the other。
答案:C
国际英语资讯:Roundup: Finland urges enhanced value dialogue among EU members
国内英语资讯:China welcomes DPRK, U.S., South Korea leaders meeting at DMZ
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier stresses reform, opening-up in revitalizing NE China
国际英语资讯:69 cases of leptospirosis recorded in Fiji, 4 deaths
再给你一个早起的理由:研究发现早起的人不容易抑郁
英国超半数家长认为:校服装备应该包括太阳镜
Sports Meeting 运动会
体坛英语资讯:Ex-Brazil forward Sobis returns to Internacional
国内英语资讯:The State Council requires further reduction of time needed for immovable property registrat
体坛英语资讯:Pressure on Solari as Imanol makes 2nd debut as Real Sociedad coach
体坛英语资讯:Alonso defends Le Mans title with Toyota
国内英语资讯:Commentary: China-U.S. deal needs both to stay on track, stay sincere
体坛英语资讯:Canada qualify for last 16 with 2-0 win over New Zealand
The Story of Cinderella 灰姑娘的故事
国际英语资讯:Zambian govt moves further towards domesticating WHO treaty on tobacco control
肥皂会变脏吗?
国内英语资讯:Cross-border e-commerce pilot zone opens bonded import business to cut price, logistic time
体坛英语资讯:Zhang Weiwei picks up 2nd win of China LPGA Tour season
Balanced Diet 均衡饮食
7月1日起,这些和我们生活息息相关的新规将实施!
体坛英语资讯:Dani Alves declines to reveal where to play next season
国际英语资讯:Tesla reports profits in two consecutive quarters, better-than-expected sales
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China starts implementing tougher vehicle emission standards
体坛英语资讯:Netherlands, Canada secure spots in last-16 of FIFA Womens World Cup
国际英语资讯:Cuban president pledges to aid tornado victims
国际英语资讯:Oman, Switzerland discuss bilateral cooperation
国内英语资讯:Fresh round of China-U.S. trade talks start in Washington
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier, Cambodian PM welcome launch of China-Cambodia culture, tourism year
国际英语资讯:UN Security Council renews sanctions against Central African Republic
国内英语资讯:CPC exposes problems found in latest round of inspections
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |