将来完成时:
1.构成:shall / will have + 过去分词
2.功能:表示将来某时之前已经完成的动作。
►. They will have been here for 5 years next Friday.
►. By the end of next term, the students will have finished the book.
过去将来完成时:
1.构成:would / should have + 过去分词
2.功能:表示从过去某个时间看将来某时之前已经完成的动作。
►. He said that they would have arrived by seven o'clock.
将来完成进行时:
1.构成:shall / will have been + 现在分词
2.功能:表示某一动作将继续到将来某时,且该动作此时尚未发生。
►. We shall have been staying here for four weeks when Tom arrives.
►. It will have been raining for a week if it does not stop tomorrow.
[注:此句型过于复杂,人们很少运用,了解而已。]
测试精编(综合训练)
1. Simple photographic lenses can't ________ sharp, undistorted images over a wide field.
A. to form B. are formed C. forming D. form
2. Of all the factors affecting agricultural yields, weather is the one ________ the most.
A. it influences farmers B. that influences farmers
C. farmers that it influences D. why farmers influence it
3. By tracking the eye of a hurricane, forecasters can determine the speed at which ________.
A. is a storm moving B. a storm is moving
C. is moving a storm D. a moving storm
4. During the flood of 1927, the Red Cross, ________ out of emergency headquarters in Mississippi, set up temporary shelters for the homeless.
A. operates B. is operating C. has operated D. operating
5. Of all the economically important plants, palms have been ________.
A. the least studied B. study the least
C. study less and less D. to study the less
6. During an eclipse of the sun, ________ in the shadow of the Moon.
A. the Earth lies B. the Earth when lying
C. that the Earth lies D. the lying Earth
7. The photo periodic response of algae actually depends on the duration of darkness, ________.
A. the light is not on B. and not on light
C. but is not on the light D. is not on light
8. The wallflower ________ because its weak stems often grow on walls and along strong cliffs for support.
A. so called is B. so is called
C. is so called D. called is so
9. Because of its importance in modern living, ________ in all parts of the world.
A. algebra is studied in schools and colleges
B. studying algebra in schools and colleges
C. and the study of algebra in schools and colleges
D. in schools and colleges are algebra studies
10. Sociologists have long recognized that social tension ________.
A. elements from group living
B. elements of a normal group life
C. living are a group of elements
D. are normal elements of group life
KEYS
1. D 2. B 3. B 4. D 5. A
6. A 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. D
阶梯英语歌谣:你和我
阶梯英语歌谣:变戏法
阶梯英语歌谣:在客厅
阶梯英语歌谣:姐妹,兄弟,爸爸,妈妈
小学一年级阶梯英语歌谣汇总
阶梯英语歌谣:苹果橙子番茄土豆
阶梯英语歌谣:在公园度过美好的一天
阶梯英语歌谣:今天来聚会吧
阶梯英语歌谣:再做一次
阶梯英语歌谣:在卧室里
阶梯英语歌谣:数字1至5
看SAT大神如何拿下2340高分
解析SAT考试认识的误区
阶梯英语歌谣:我爱我家
阶梯英语歌谣:非常感谢你
看美剧识学校——《生活大爆炸》中四所美国名校
阶梯英语歌谣:那是我家
阶梯英语歌谣:去打球吧
阶梯英语歌谣:对不起,我们迟到了
阶梯英语歌谣:你是我的阳光
阶梯英语歌谣:我准备好了
阶梯英语歌谣:你好吗?
阶梯英语歌谣:打招呼
SAT临考前一月复习方案
SAT备考:最后30天冲刺计划
阶梯英语歌谣:好笑的脸
阶梯英语歌谣:我跳得很高
华裔学生谈SAT/ACT满分备考经验
阶梯英语歌谣:我很喜欢
阶梯英语歌谣:我们一起去花园吧!
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |