将来完成时:
1.构成:shall / will have + 过去分词
2.功能:表示将来某时之前已经完成的动作。
►. They will have been here for 5 years next Friday.
►. By the end of next term, the students will have finished the book.
过去将来完成时:
1.构成:would / should have + 过去分词
2.功能:表示从过去某个时间看将来某时之前已经完成的动作。
►. He said that they would have arrived by seven o'clock.
将来完成进行时:
1.构成:shall / will have been + 现在分词
2.功能:表示某一动作将继续到将来某时,且该动作此时尚未发生。
►. We shall have been staying here for four weeks when Tom arrives.
►. It will have been raining for a week if it does not stop tomorrow.
[注:此句型过于复杂,人们很少运用,了解而已。]
测试精编(综合训练)
1. Simple photographic lenses can't ________ sharp, undistorted images over a wide field.
A. to form B. are formed C. forming D. form
2. Of all the factors affecting agricultural yields, weather is the one ________ the most.
A. it influences farmers B. that influences farmers
C. farmers that it influences D. why farmers influence it
3. By tracking the eye of a hurricane, forecasters can determine the speed at which ________.
A. is a storm moving B. a storm is moving
C. is moving a storm D. a moving storm
4. During the flood of 1927, the Red Cross, ________ out of emergency headquarters in Mississippi, set up temporary shelters for the homeless.
A. operates B. is operating C. has operated D. operating
5. Of all the economically important plants, palms have been ________.
A. the least studied B. study the least
C. study less and less D. to study the less
6. During an eclipse of the sun, ________ in the shadow of the Moon.
A. the Earth lies B. the Earth when lying
C. that the Earth lies D. the lying Earth
7. The photo periodic response of algae actually depends on the duration of darkness, ________.
A. the light is not on B. and not on light
C. but is not on the light D. is not on light
8. The wallflower ________ because its weak stems often grow on walls and along strong cliffs for support.
A. so called is B. so is called
C. is so called D. called is so
9. Because of its importance in modern living, ________ in all parts of the world.
A. algebra is studied in schools and colleges
B. studying algebra in schools and colleges
C. and the study of algebra in schools and colleges
D. in schools and colleges are algebra studies
10. Sociologists have long recognized that social tension ________.
A. elements from group living
B. elements of a normal group life
C. living are a group of elements
D. are normal elements of group life
KEYS
1. D 2. B 3. B 4. D 5. A
6. A 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. D
柔软的胖子!胖妹练瑜伽 劈叉倒立不在话下
基特•哈灵顿或透露雪诺的命运
养一只北极熊当宠物是种怎样的体验?
囧研究:为啥男人都喜欢瘦子美女?
传统丰盛英式早餐 这么吃怕是要长肉
老人摔倒到底该不该扶?
李小龙六条经典语录:成就精彩人生真谛!
中国女科学家屠呦呦获2017年诺贝尔医学奖
恋爱小贴士:初次约会的4个技巧
歪果仁吐槽:在中国长大是种怎样的体验?
囧研究:女性更容易成为双性恋者
不吃肉就能瘦?NO!这些蔬菜吃多了也会胖
睡眠如此重要,你为何不珍惜呢?!
2分钟听歪果仁吐槽:学中文的那些槽心事儿
囧研究:学习上班应从10点开始 太早是折磨
跟习大大访美宣传片:神翻译是怎样炼成的?
能预测孩子未来模样的软件
外媒看中国:10款最好吃的月饼
心的感悟:爱是什么?
一场说走就走的旅行?你需要警惕这些动物
看脸的世界:颜值影响“笑”果
布拉德支招:怎样让女人更爱你
不可小觑:人文科学对职业的重要性
农作物艺术家大地作画:4800平方米梵高名作
在爱情面前 独立女子要知道的6件事
什么样的男友最有吸引力?
人类注意力比金鱼还差
习大大访美49项成果清单
老外眼里的中国功夫是什么样子?
食材科普之蛋黄酱,这九点你怎能不知?
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |