1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
详解雅思大作文的“灵动丰富”
雅思写作高分必会的三种论证法
雅思写作范文:女性犯罪率高的原因分析
雅思写作:英文写作的困境与对策
雅思写作观点如何找:心理原则
雅思写作观点如何找:经济原则
考生的雅思写作思路分享:国际媒体对本土文化的冲击
雅思作文写好后需要检查的10个点
雅思写作:流程图的应对策略
G类雅思写作范文:咨询信-要求更改课程
雅思写作范文:rubbish problem
雅思写作范文:城乡医疗教育的选择
雅思写作11个常见题材总结
G类雅思写作讲解及范文:Enquiry类
雅思写作:议论文写作常用的三种结构
雅思写作观点如何找:权利自由原则
雅思写作反驳对方观点的句型参考
写好雅思大作文需要多注意语言细节
雅思写作素材:knowledge vs. training
雅思写作经典结尾句型
雅思写作范文:机器翻译与学习外语
雅思写作观点如何找:生理原则
雅思写作范文:鼓励老员工退休
剑五雅思写作范文:nature VS. nurtureToday
雅思写作范文:有了机器翻译还学外语吗?
雅思写作经典套句整理(下)
雅思写作模板二
雅思写作观点如何找:文化原则
雅思写作范文:如何面对永不消失的垃圾
雅思写作观点如何找:道义原则
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |