1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
奥巴马2013父亲节致辞:家庭最重要
高考纪录片:外国人眼里的中国高考(视频)
美安全局G20峰会监视梅德韦杰夫
工作狂要小心:压力太大会导致一夜白头!
六名中国留学生法国遇袭 一名女生脸部受重伤
做个健康的吃货:世界上最有营养的10种食物
中国式爱情与婚姻:中国在玩的相亲游戏
上海电影节开幕众星云集
体坛英语资讯:Burundi qualify to face Uganda in 2020 CHAN qualifier
对付“咸猪手”有新招 日本“防狼印章”半小时售罄
美国小镇禁穿低腰裤 违者罚款
国内英语资讯:China honors outstanding builders of socialism with Chinese characteristics
英国女子离婚一年减重90斤 身材苗条重获新生
真人版维纳斯:美国独臂女孩摘“美国小姐”区冠军
普京否认窃取超级杯戒指
新iOS发布,苹果开涮乔布斯的设计风格
牛津英语词典又录新词 “关注”、“粉丝”等入选
《傲慢与偏见》续集:新一任达西先生花落马修•瑞斯
致那些可以助你职场晋升的软技能
美版“蜗居”:杜克大学研究生为还贷款两年住货车
山东男子电死外星人系造假:橡胶制成 造价120元
国际传媒大亨默多克提出与邓文迪离婚
联合国:世界人口到2025年将达81亿
我怎么又在地铁上睡着了……
美安全局曾在G20峰会监视梅德韦杰夫绝密信件
真的能和《国王的演讲》中演的一样治疗口吃么
又是一年毕业季:10大最佳毕业典礼演讲
细节改变生活:8种特别的方式让生活更美好
邓文迪离婚与布莱尔有关?英国前首相声明否认
新西兰惊现11岁少年父亲 与同学36岁母亲产子
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |