1.i have been trying to quit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
2.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
3.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
4.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
5.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
6.these are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
a.stem b.rely c.develop d.grow
7.only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
a.easy b.possible c.likely d.difficult
8.they have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
a.possibility b.necessity c.ability d.probability
9.we have never seen such gorgeous hills.
a.beautiful b.stretching c.spreading d.rolling
10.the leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
a.loads b.layers c.pyramids d.piles
11.the news will horrify everyone.
a.attract b.terrify c.tempt d.excite
12.the article sketched the major events of the decade.
a.described b.offered c.outlined d.presented
13.i wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
a.bear b.receive c.admit d.take
14.their style of playing football is utterly different.
a.barely b.scarcely c.hardly d.totally
15.her sister urged her to apply for the job.
a.advised b.caused c.forced d.promised
答案:
1.a 2.c 3.d 4.b 5.b
6.a 7.c 8.c 9.a 10.d
11.b 12.c 13.a 14.d 15.a
人教版九年级上册英语Unit3 SectionB即时训练4长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 5学习评价长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 4学习评价长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 8 Section A即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 7 Section A即时训练1长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit2 SectionA即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 7 Section A即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit2 SectionB即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版八年级上册英语期末测试长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 9 Section B即时训练4长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit2 SectionB即时训练4长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 6 Section A即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 7学习评价长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 6 Section A即时训练1长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 6 Section B即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版八年级上册英语期中测试长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit1 SectionA即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit3 SectionA即时训练1长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit2 SectionB学习评价长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 9 Section B即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit2 SectionA即时训练1长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit1 SectionB即时训练4长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 10 Section A即时训练1长江作业本答案
人教版八年级上册英语Unit 10学习评价长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 7 Section B即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit1 SectionB即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 4 Section B即时训练4长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 5 Section A即时训练2长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 8 Section B即时训练3长江作业本答案
人教版九年级上册英语Unit 9 Section A即时训练1长江作业本答案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |