1.at midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
a.irritated b.awakened c.arisen d.annoyed
2.she was awarded a prize for the film.
a.given b.rewarded c.sent d.reminded
3.smoking will be banned in all public places here.
a.forbidden b.allowed c.permitted d.promoted
4.that guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
a.strange b.special c.quiet d.boring
5.she is a highly successful teacher.
a.fairly b.rather c.very d.moderately
6.we should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
a.reduce b.promote c.realize d.give
7.there is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
a.conflict b.tension c.gulf d.confrontation
8.i am very grateful to you for your assistance.
a.helpful b.hopeful c.pitiful d.thankful
9.you will be meeting her presently.
a.shortly b.currently c.lately d.probably
10.attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
a.displayed b.shown c.changed d.demonstrated
11.i have been trying to guit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
12.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
13.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
14.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
15.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
答案:
1.b 2.a 3.a 4.d 5.c
6.b 7.c 8.d 9.a 10.c
11.a 12.c 13.d 14.b 15.b
迪士尼又要拍真人版的经典动画,这次是钟楼怪人
Will Luck Decide Success 运气是否决定成功
国内英语资讯:Senior Chinese official calls for steady development of Sino-German ties
中国人更容易“密恐”?最新研究报告来了......
国内英语资讯:Chinese state councilor meets new SCO Secretary General
体坛英语资讯:Montenegrin Buducnost crushes Real Madrid 73-60 in Euroleague
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Zhang Shuai into 3rd round of Australian Open mixed doubles
体坛英语资讯:Ligue 1: Monaco out of relegation zone, Balotelli carries Marseille forward
国际英语资讯:India withdraws MFN status to Pakistan after suicide attack on security men
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Ding beaten by OSullivan at Masters semifinals
国际英语资讯:9 border forces, 16 militants killed in clashes in S. Afghanistan: officer
国际英语资讯:French ambassador returns to Rome after recall
国际英语资讯:Indonesia, Eurasia Economic Commission to expand economic cooperation
国际英语资讯:UN Security Council condemns deadly attack in southeastern Iran
国际英语资讯:Knights go to battle in medieval joust at famous Scotland palace
体坛英语资讯:News Analysis: Why English clubs fancy German coaches
网友总结了好莱坞的所有套路
国内英语资讯:China reiterates its normal relations with Venezuela
巧克力送同事不如送自己 日本女性抵制情人节送礼传统
《冰雪奇缘2》首支预告片发布!一起来挖剧情
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Barr confirmed as U.S. attorney general largely along party lines
国内英语资讯:China to innovate methods to improve teachers treatment
国际英语资讯:Russia, Turkey, Iran pledge to enhance joint work on Syrian peace process
霉霉近期频繁出入录音棚,可能要出新专辑
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Qomolangma reserve bans ordinary tourists in core zone
国际英语资讯:IS militants kidnap 8 civilians in western Iraq
国际英语资讯:Remains of Italys Genoa collapsed bridge destroyed to open way to reconstruction
体坛英语资讯:Djokovic, Halep, Serena all big 3rd round winners at the Australian Open
国内英语资讯:Belt and Road Economic Information Partnership to build info bridge
体坛英语资讯:Warriors star Cousins looks forward to return after long-time injury
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |