第1部分:词汇选项
下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
我爱黄河石
体坛英语资讯:Rennes hammer Montpellier 5-0 to strengthen grip on third place
成长的烦恼
又读黄河
我也追星(周笔畅)
我心中的黄河(1)
国内英语资讯:Chinas experiences helpful for Malaysia to fight COVID-19: health official
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier stresses stabilizing economic fundamentals, securing peoples livelihood
体坛英语资讯:Dolberg strikes twice in Nices comeback win over Monaco
国际英语资讯:U.S. Navy recommends reinstating commander of coronavirus-hit USS Theodore Roosevelt
朋友的烦恼
成长的烦恼
我也追星(林俊杰)
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: U.S. COVID-19 deaths top 50,000, debates heating up over reopening economy
成长的烦恼
奔腾的黄河
黄河需要诚信
国际英语资讯:COVID-19 death toll tops 19,000 in UK after another 684 patients die
我也追星(贝多芬2)
黄河·警示
成长的烦恼
成长的烦恼
国内英语资讯:Wuhans severe COVID-19 cases drop to zero: official
同卵三胞胎难分辨 父母涂指甲油区分
看黄河大桥
国内英语资讯:Xi Focus: Xi leads Chinas search for safest path to growth amid COVID-19 control
我的朋友的烦恼
我心中的黄河
黄河魂
黄河在呻吟
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |