第1部分:词汇选项
下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1.At midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
A.irritated B.awakened C.arisen D.annoyed
2.She was awarded a prize for the film.
A.given B.rewarded C.sent D.reminded
3.Smoking will be banned in all public places here.
A.forbidden B.allowed C.permitted D.promoted
4.That guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
A.strange B.special C.quiet D.boring
5.She is a highly successful teacher.
A.fairly B.rather C.very D.moderately
6.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
A.reduce B.promote C.realize D.give
7.There is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict B.tension C.gulf D.confrontation
8.I am very grateful to you for your assistance.
A.helpful B.hopeful C.pitiful D.thankful
9.You will be meeting her presently.
A.shortly B.currently C.lately D.probably
10.Attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
A.displayed B.shown C.changed D.demonstrated
11.I have been trying to guit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
12.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
13.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
14.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
15.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C
6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
大学英语六级考试阅读练习题(9)
12月英语六级阅读阶段训练之艺术家
12月英语六级阅读阶段训练之骗子
英语六级阅读理解备考四大难点分析
12月英语六级阅读理解练习(4)
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(12)
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(6)
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(16)
英语六级阅读主旨题答题技巧及实战(2)
英语六级阅读练习及答案
12月英语六级阅读三大原理
12月英语六级阅读理解练习(1)
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(8)
12月英语六级阅读理解练习(5)
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(3)
大学英语六级考试阅读训练题(1)
12月英语六级阅读得分点全解读
12月英语六级阅读四大必备技巧
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(13)
12月英语六级阅读理解练习(3)
12月英语六级快速阅读特征解读
六级阅读练习:烟雾氤氲 Wreathed in smoke
12月英语六级阅读多种题型模拟训练(11)
英语六级阅读主旨题答题技巧及实战(3)
12月英语六级阅读提高训练之与老人相处
12月英语六级阅读技巧指导
12月英语六级阅读理解练习(2)
12月英语六级传统阅读攻克技巧
大学英语六级考试阅读练习题(7)
英语六级外刊阅读练习:艺术家和摄影师
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |