1.At midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
A.irritated B.awakened C.arisen D.annoyed
2.She was awarded a prize for the film.
A.given B.rewarded C.sent D.reminded
3.Smoking will be banned in all public places here.
A.forbidden B.allowed C.permitted D.promoted
4.That guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
A.strange B.special C.quiet D.boring
5.She is a highly successful teacher.
A.fairly B.rather C.very D.moderately
6.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
A.reduce B.promote C.realize D.give
7.There is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict B.tension C.gulf D.confrontation
8.I am very grateful to you for your assistance.
A.helpful B.hopeful C.pitiful D.thankful
9.You will be meeting her presently.
A.shortly B.currently C.lately D.probably
10.Attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
A.displayed B.shown C.changed D.demonstrated
11.I have been trying to guit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
12.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
13.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
14.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
15.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C
6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业6
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(119)
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业12
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(110)
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业16
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 7 The sea课时作业 北师大版
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业21
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业17
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(108)
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 19 Language课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 3 Celebration课时作业 北师大版
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(117)
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业5
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业14
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业7
2016高三英语总复习 阶段测试(一) 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 18 Beauty课时作业 北师大版
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(109)
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业15
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业1
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 22 Environmental Protection课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 9 Wheels课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 4 Cyberspace课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 5 Rhythm课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 23 Conflict课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 12 Culture Shock课时作业 北师大版
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 2 Heroes课时作业 北师大版
山东省泰安市岱岳区徂徕镇第一中学2016英语二轮专题复习经典导学案(114)
2016高三英语总复习 Unit 1 Lifestyles课时作业 北师大版
2016届北师大版高三一轮总复习英语课时作业22
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |