1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
SAT写作重点话题讲解(二):选择类
SAT写作的几个要点 from CB
SAT作文素材名人故事37:沃伦·巴菲特
2014年10月9日SAT写作参考范文一
名师讲解如何备考SAT作文
SAT作文常用的100个词语搭配 下
SAT作文写作例子 Sample Essay
SAT写作真题题目总结 27-34
SAT OG作文满分范文2
SAT写作素材35:Bringing Back Honor
SAT作文常用名言名句总结
SAT写作法则及实例:多运用动词和主动语态
SAT写作题目大全 81-86
SAT写作素材:2014诺贝尔文学奖
SAT作文素材30:Teng's inspiration
ST官方指南写作满分范文4
SAT写作真题题目大全 49-54
SAT作文素材分享39:Rags to Riches
2014年5月SAT作文真题
SAT考试作文素材 道德与成功
SAT官方指南作文范例解析 含范文
2014年1月SAT作文实例讲解
SAT写作名人素材艾柯卡
SAT作文题目汇总1-10
SAT写作备考经验
揭开SAT写作的真实面目
SAT作文经验分享(一)
SAT写作技巧分享
2014年5月SAT作文实例讲解
SAT写作题目总结35-40
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |