1.i have been trying to quit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
2.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
3.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
4.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
5.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
6.these are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
a.stem b.rely c.develop d.grow
7.only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
a.easy b.possible c.likely d.difficult
8.they have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
a.possibility b.necessity c.ability d.probability
9.we have never seen such gorgeous hills.
a.beautiful b.stretching c.spreading d.rolling
10.the leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
a.loads b.layers c.pyramids d.piles
11.the news will horrify everyone.
a.attract b.terrify c.tempt d.excite
12.the article sketched the major events of the decade.
a.described b.offered c.outlined d.presented
13.i wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
a.bear b.receive c.admit d.take
14.their style of playing football is utterly different.
a.barely b.scarcely c.hardly d.totally
15.her sister urged her to apply for the job.
a.advised b.caused c.forced d.promised
答案:
1.a 2.c 3.d 4.b 5.b
6.a 7.c 8.c 9.a 10.d
11.b 12.c 13.a 14.d 15.a
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 I’ve got a hobby》ppt课件2
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 I’ve got a hobby》ppt课件
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 7《Unit 2 It’s a yellow cat》ppt课件2
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 8《Unit 1 How many》ppt课件1
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 8《Unit 2 How many pink balls》ppt课件3
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 Do you want to go to Guilin》ppt课件2
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 9《Unit 2 Happy birthday》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 I’ve got some stamps from China》ppt课件
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 At the library》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Collecting stamps is my hobby》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 I don’t believe it!》ppt课件2
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 At the library》ppt课件2
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 8《Unit 1 How many》ppt课件2
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Collecting stamps is my hobby》ppt课件
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 8《Unit 2 How many pink balls》ppt课件4
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 8《Unit 2 How many pink balls》ppt课件2
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 7《Unit 2 It’s a yellow cat》ppt课件1
2014秋外研版(一起)一上Module 7《Unit 2 It’s a yellow cat》ppt课件3
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Looking at photos》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 The Great Wall》ppt课件
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Collecting stamps is my hobby》ppt课件4
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Chinatown in America》ppt课件
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Looking at photos》ppt课件3
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Happy Thanksgiving》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Chinatown in America》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 I don’t believe it!》ppt课件
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 Do you want to go to Guilin》ppt课件
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 1 Pleased to meet you!》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 Do you want to go to Guilin》ppt课件1
2013外研版(三起)六上《Unit 2 I’ve got a hobby》ppt课件3
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |