1.at midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
a.irritated b.awakened c.arisen d.annoyed
2.she was awarded a prize for the film.
a.given b.rewarded c.sent d.reminded
3.smoking will be banned in all public places here.
a.forbidden b.allowed c.permitted d.promoted
4.that guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
a.strange b.special c.quiet d.boring
5.she is a highly successful teacher.
a.fairly b.rather c.very d.moderately
6.we should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
a.reduce b.promote c.realize d.give
7.there is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
a.conflict b.tension c.gulf d.confrontation
8.i am very grateful to you for your assistance.
a.helpful b.hopeful c.pitiful d.thankful
9.you will be meeting her presently.
a.shortly b.currently c.lately d.probably
10.attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
a.displayed b.shown c.changed d.demonstrated
11.i have been trying to guit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
12.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
13.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
14.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
15.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
答案:
1.b 2.a 3.a 4.d 5.c
6.b 7.c 8.d 9.a 10.c
11.a 12.c 13.d 14.b 15.b
科学家说:这8个基因变异真的能给你超能力!
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier arrives in Brussels for China-EU leaders meeting
体坛英语资讯:Persepolis qualifies for AFC Champions League quarters
国内英语资讯:Political advisory body holds symposium on Belt and Road building
爱,是欣然接受你的笨拙
体坛英语资讯:Brazilian midfielder Dourado on Sporting Lisbon radar
体坛英语资讯:13-year-old Harimoto stuns 6th seed Mizutani at table tennis worlds
Long 冗长乏味的
美国计划2018年发射“太阳探测器”
国内英语资讯:China, Germany agree to speed up talks on China-EU investment agreement, enrich bilateral ti
美国副总统麦克·彭斯圣母大学2017毕业典礼演讲
为了防止学生作弊,居然关闭了全国的互联网
特朗普宣布美国退出《巴黎协定》
国际英语资讯:Japans lower house passes bill on Emperor Akihitos abdication
国际英语资讯:U.S. will withdraw from Paris Agreement: Trump
Antibiotic breakthrough, pizza for the homeless 抗生素研究获新突破、比萨店做慈善
WannaCry之后又出更牛病毒,然而开发者怂了
Double down, no backing off
国内英语资讯:Senior Chinese military official calls for enhanced strategic mutual trust between China, U.
国内英语资讯:China, Germany agree to enhance cooperation within G20
国内英语资讯:China, Germany pledge to forge closer innovative partnership
体坛英语资讯:NBA and WNBA support LAs bid to host 2024 Olympic Games
比尔盖茨的脑洞,美国开始卖人造肉了
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Zhang sets personal best record with second-round win at Roland Garros
论语英译:学而不思则罔
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: With Lis visit, China forges closer ties with EU
体坛英语资讯:Wolfsburg sign U.S. international Brooks
“领导人找我?打我手机” 特朗普广发私人号码为何引担忧
国内英语资讯:China stresses security, fairness ahead of college entrance exam
体坛英语资讯:World No. 1 Ma Long opens title defence in style
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |