导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. The dentist has decided to take out the girls bad tooth.
A.dig
B.draw
C.pull
D.extract
2. Well give every teacher space to develop.
A.chance
B.employment
C.room
D.opportunity
3. I have to go at once.
A.soon
B.immediately
C.now
D.early
4. The policeman asked him to identify the thief.
A.name
B.distinguish
C.capture
D.separate
5. We were all there when the accident occurred.
A.happened
B.broke
C.spread
D.appeared
6. It took me exactly a week to complete the work.
A.do
B.achieve
C.improve
D.finish
7. The herb medicine eventually cured her disease.
A.nicely
B.apparently
C.finally
D.naturally
8. We had a long conversation about her parents.
A.talk
B.speech
C.debate
D.discussion
9. Please let me know if you are unable to attend the meeting.
A.go to
B.prepare for
C.speak to
D.do to
10. They have made up his mind to give up smoking.
A.tried
B.attempted
C.agreed
D.decided
11. Your teacher will take your illness into account when marking your exams.
A.calculation
B.computation
C.consideration
D.assessment
12. We have to put up with her behavior.
A.tolerate
B.accept
C.swallow
D.take
13. They have given up the hope to save their friend from drowning.
A.ended
B.abandoned
C.built
D.strengthen
14. I seldom watch TV.
A.rarely
B.frequently
C.normally
D.occasionally
15. Will you please call my husband as soon as possible?
A.contact
B.consult
C.phone
D.visit
答案:1.D 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.D 11.C 12.A 13. B 14.A 15.C
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案(7)
牛津苏教英语五年级全册教案-上册(教案包)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 8 In class》word教案(2)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案(4)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 2 In a toy shop》word教案(8)
牛津苏教五上《Unit 7 After school》word教案2篇
牛津苏教三上《Unit 3 This is my father》( Lesson 2)word教案
牛津苏教四上《Unit 6 Whose gloves》word教案(1)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案(9)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 6 Whose gloves》word教案(4)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 7 It’s late》word教案(5)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案(8)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案
牛津苏教英语五年级教学计划-上册
牛津苏教四上《Unit 4 I like...》word教案(11)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 8 In class》word教案
牛津苏教四上《Unit 3 A purse》word教案(3)
牛津苏教五上《Unit 4 Halloween》word教案3篇
牛津苏教三上《Unit 3 This is my father》word教案8篇
牛津苏教三上《Unit 5 How are you》word教案
牛津苏教四上《Unit 8 In class》(period4)word教案
牛津苏教四上《Unit 4 I like...》word教案(2)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 6 Whose gloves》word教案(3)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 6 Whose gloves》word教案(9)
牛津苏教五上《Unit 6 Doing housework》word教案4篇
牛津苏教四上《Unit 4 I like...》word教案(1)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 8 In class》word教案(4)
牛津苏教四上《Unit 7 It’s late》word教案(4)
牛津苏教三上《Unit 3 This is my father》( Lesson 4)word教案
牛津苏教三上《Unit 6 Review and check》word教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |