导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. The story was touching.
A.inspiring
B.boring
C.moving
D.frightening
2. I wasntqualified for the job really but I got it anyhow.
A.besides.
B.anyway
C.well
D.anymore
3. He achieved success through hard work.
A.reached
B.reaped
C.attained
D.took
4.The standardsset four years ago in Seoul will be far below the athletes capabilities now.
A.capacities
B.strengths
C.possibilities
D.abilities
5.The armyshould have operated in conjunction with the fleet to raid the enemyscoast.
A.together
B.in succession
C.inalliance
D.in connection
6. His claims seem credible to many people.
A.workable
B.convincing
C.practical
D.reliable
7. Jack is a diligent worker.
A.ambitious.
B.lazy
C.hardworking
D.clever
8. Society is now much more diverse than everbefore.
A.colorful
B.attractive
C.flexible
D.varied
9. Their interpretation was faulty.
A.wrong
B.ambiguous
C.unclear
D.unbelievable .
10. These old buildings are gorgeous.
A.ridiculous
B.lovely
C.magnificent
D.peculiar
11.Contact your doctor if the cough persists.
A .insists
B .perseveres
C.continues
D.resists
12.The powers of the European Commission to regulate competition in the Community are
increasing.
A.fight
B.abolish
C.remove
D.control
13. They scattered after dinner.
A.separated
B.fled
C.departed
D.spread
14. From my standpoint,you know,this thing is justridiculous.
A.position
B.point ofview
C.knowledge
D.opinion
15.Theyhave been living under the most appalling conditions for two years.
A.dreadful
B.bad
C.unpleasant
D.poor
答案: 1.C 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.C 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A
考研英语作文高分写作过程
2012年PETS三级词汇记忆:构词法记忆法
考研英语作文闪光词汇分享
考研英语写作指导及方法
2013年考研英语大作文模板
PETS考试各题型注意事项
公共英语阅读考试技巧
2013年考研英语小作文复习方法和写作技巧
考研英语作文预测及范文(4)
短期突击考研英语写作 实现英语高分梦想
17句搞定考研英语作文
公共英语三级考试成绩快速提高方法指点
PETS英语考场技巧:巧答题得高分
轻松学语法应对公共英语考试
PETS考试指导:如何提高阅读效率
考研英语作文预测及范文(5)
考研英语写作之闪光词汇分享
2013年考研英语小作文复习方法和写作技巧
2013考研英语写作必背佳句(1)
短期突击考研英语写作 实现英语高分梦想
考研英语写作常用句型
公共英语四级考试翻译解题技巧总结
PETS学习方法之词汇记忆攻略
2013年全国研究生考试考研英语漫画作文预测:网络的利与弊
PETS一级备考辅导
2012年公共英语三级阅读理解辅导
考研英语作文预测及范文(6)
考研英语写作之环境保护类范文1
考研写作常用短语须知
考研英语写作之环境保护类范文2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |