导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. The river widens considerably as it begins to tum east.
A.extends
B.stretches
C.broadens
D.traverses
2. There is always excitement at the Olympic Games when an athlete breaks a previous record of performance.
A.beats
B.matches
C.maintains
D.announces
3. The attack on Fort Sumter near Charleston provoked a sharp response from the North,which led to the American Civil War.
A.demanded
B.elicited
C.extracted
D.defied
4. Illinois has produced writers such as Carl Sandburg,gangsters such as Al Capone,and architects such as Louis Sullivan.
A.violent criminals B.politicians
C.musicians
D.industrialists
5. The towers of a suspension bridge serve as a rigid framework to which the cables are attached.
A.boundary
B.skeleton
C.enclosure
D.material
6. The use of the chemical may present a certain hazard to the laboratory workers.
A.protection
B.indication
C.immunity
D.danger
7. Many economists have given in to the fatal lure of mathematics.
A.error
B.function
C.attraction
D.miracle
8. The development of the transistor and integrated circuits revolutionized the electronics industry by allowing components to be packaged more densely.
A.compactly
B.inexpensively
C.quickly
D.carefully
9. The leading astronomers of the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries were fascinated by comets.
A.intrigued
B.infected
C.inconvenienced
D.inclined
10. In their productions,choreographers of modem dance have introduced humor,protested social injustice,and probed psychological problems.
A.solved
B.explored
C.involved
D.disputed
11. They agreed to settle the dispute by peaceful means.
A.solve
B.determine
C.untie
D.complete
12. The children trembled with fear when they saw the policeman.
A.wept
B.cried
C.ran
D.shook
13. We were shocked to find that Mary didnt know her guests name.
A.frustrated
B.disturbed
C.relieved
D.surprised
14. We have got to abide by the rules.
A.stick to
B.persistin
C.safeguard
D.apply
15.Although originally a German innovation,kindergarten got its real start in the United States as a movement to provide an improved learning environment for children.
A.an easy
B.a playful
C.an open
D.a better
答案:1.D 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.B 11.A 12.D 13.14.A 15.C
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson32)课件包(含声音素材)
2016秋人教精通版英语四上Unit 1《This is my new friend》(Lesson 5)ppt课件
人教新版英语四上《Unit 1 Lesson3》PPT课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 4 How’s the weather today》ppt复习课件包
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(第三十五课)课件包(含声音素材)
人教新版英语四上《Lesson9》PPT课件2
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 3 It’s apineapple》(lesson 14)ppt课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit1 This is my new friend》ppt课件1
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(lesson35)flash课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit1 This is my new friend》ppt课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson33)课件包(含声音素材)
2016秋人教精通版英语四上Unit 1《This is my new friend》(Lesson 4-5)ppt课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 4 How’s the weather today》ppt课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 4 How’s the weather today》ppt课件1
人教新版英语四上《Unit 1》PPT课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 3 It’s apineapple》(Lesson 18)flash课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 3 It’s apineapple》(Lesson 17)flash课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(第三课时)课件包(含声音素材)
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 5 Look at those jeans》(lesson 27)ppt课件
2016秋人教精通版英语四上Unit 1《This is my new friend》(Lesson 3)ppt课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》ppt课件1
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 5 Look at those jeans》ppt课件
2013人教(新版)四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》ppt课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(lesson33)flash课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson36)课件包(含声音素材)
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson31)课件包(含声音素材)
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson 34)课件包(含声音素材)
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 4 How’s the weather today》(lesson21)flash课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 5 Look at those jeans》(lesson29)flash课件
人教(新版)英语四上《Unit 6 I’m short and fat》(Lesson 36)课件包(含声音素材)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |