下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
11.1,3,5,7 and 9 are _______ numbers and 2,4,6 and 8 are not.
A.odd
B.even
C.extra
D.nut
12.He always _______ to everything and never agrees with anybody.
A.projects
B.gives
C.folds
D.objects
13.I was born in Japan, but I have _______ Chinese citizenship.
A.retained
B.represented
C.reported
D.required
14.He made a rough _______ of the first floor of that building, showing us where his office was located.
A.painting
B.illustration
C.drawing
D.sketch
15.He is deeply _______ in the trouble of his company.
A. involved
B.occurred
C.packed
D.represented
16.He always leaves _______ for all the words he does not know in his translation.
A.blankets
B.blind
C.black
D.blanks
17.Smoking and drinking are regarded as _______ in some countries because they do no good to health.
A.vices
B.habits
C.customs
D.copies
18.The news has not yet been officially _______ by the government.
A.struck
B.confirmed
C.founded
D.pointed
19.These are two _______ issures, but people often take them as one.
A.ruin
B.nest
C.distinct
D.castle
20.What _______ did you watch on television last night?
A.wave
B.frequency
C.channel
D.tunnel
答案:
11.A 12.D 13.A 14.D 15.A
16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.C
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson27 My Favourite food》PPT课件[www.edudown.net]
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 11 When Is It》ppt课件3
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 12 Rain and Sun》ppt课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 2 Lesson11 When is it》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson28 My Favourite Dessert》PPT课件包
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson14 what time is it》PPT课件
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 13 How’s the Weather》ppt课件1
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 12 Rain and Sun》ppt课件5
冀教版英语四下《Unit 3 Lesson22 Do you walk to school》flash课件3
冀教版英语四下《Unit 3 Lesson21 What is your address》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 3 Lesson21 What is your address》flash课件包
冀教版英语四下《Unit 2 Lesson10 First Second Third》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 3 Lesson19 What Are You Wearing》PPT课件[www.edudown.net]
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson25 My Favourite Colours》PPT课件1[www.edudown.net]
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 13 How’s the Weather》ppt课件3
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 12 Rain and Sun》ppt课件3
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson26 My favourite clothes》PPT课件[www.edudown.net]
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson25 My favourite colours》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson25 What’s in the box》flash课件包
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson26 my favourite clothes》PPT课件1[www.edudown.net]
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson29 What do you like to do》PPT课件1[www.edudown.net]
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 12 Rain and Sun》ppt课件4
冀教版(三起)四下《Lesson 11 When Is It》ppt课件2
冀教版英语四下《Unit 2 Lesson12 rain and sun》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 3 Lesson23 Are you ready for a quiz》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson26 My Favourite Colours》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson26 My favourite clothes》flash课件包
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson27 My Favourite food》flash课件
冀教版英语四下《Unit 4 Lesson27 my favourite food》PPT课件3[www.edudown.net]
冀教版英语四下《Unit 2 Lesson11 When is it》flash课件2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |