下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
21.The doctors _______ the medicines to the people in the flood area.
A. distributed
B.packed
C.prayed
D.undertook
22.Much of the news provided by this newspaper is _______, not foreign.
A. domestic
B.strain
C.purchase
D.murder
23.He tried to _______relations with his former wife but he failed.
A. measure
B.maintain
C.shelter
D.reply
24.He _______ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.
A. resolved
B.resorted
C.requested
D.reserved
25.The _______ work continued for more than a week but there was still no sign of the missing boy.
A. research
B.rescue
C.vessel
D.vast
26.Many kinds of animals are believed to have _________ from the earth
A. withdrawn
B.vanished
C.found
D.hung
27.The engineers in this lab spent several weeks _______ their plans for the new bicycle.
A. counting
B.stripping
C.elaborating
D.casting
28.Pine trees are usually believed to _______ cold weather.
A. guard
B.accomplish
C.roar
D.endure
29.Free medical service is _______ to nearly all the college students in China.
A. favorite
B.available
C.convenient
D.average
30.After working for twenty hours without any rest, the doctors were _______.
A. exhausted
B.mounted
C.wrapped
D.restored
答案:
21.A 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.B
26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.A
布拉德•皮特外形最让男性羡慕
都是手机惹的祸?
爱巧克力?还是爱热吻?
健身房定律:一次性付清年费不利于健身
本季泳装 “闪亮”做主
欧洲调查:日本游客最有素质
女性发音普遍比男性标准?男女生的语言习惯还有这么多差别……
调查:我国抑郁症患者达3000万
“中华母亲节”定于孟子生日
美国:谁知军人妈妈的苦?
上班打私人电话?“三思而后行”!
“莫莉”--英国最受欢迎的宠物名
调查:澳洲人更爱“亲热”
福布斯最贵名人离婚榜出炉 飞人乔丹居榜首
布莱尔:习惯了被称作布什的“哈巴狗”
调查:亚洲人性生活满意度最低
名牌手袋——男士的至爱
研究:多吃蔬菜 远离癌症
印度:“黑”马王子也痴情
环境污染致癌--我国头号杀手
日本“过劳死”再敲警钟
解密安吉利娜•茱丽纹身
日本天皇夫妇透露个人理想生活
伊丽莎白女王成四岁男孩笔友
研究:少量饮酒预防老年痴呆症
无暇肌肤--美容第一目标
解密:美国、日本男孩出生率为何下降?
美国女性:想和茱丽一样美
英国:与青少年谈“情”说“性”
吊带、夹指拖--上班装之大忌
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |