21.The Bushmen are _______ hunters even though their weapons are primitive.
A.favourite
B.original
C.sufficient
D.expert
22.Before he left the White House, the president made a _______ speech.
A.quaarel
B.symbol
C.automobile
D.farewell
23.The local government has begun a _______ in this city to cut down the traffic accidents.
A.protest
B.punishment
C.protection
D.project
24.It is highly _______ that he come here tomorrow to join us.
A.desirable
B.doubtful
C.good
D.wanted
25.A new idea began to _______ from his mind when he was on his way back home.
A.emerge
B.output
C.starve
D.tend
26.If you just stay in this city for few days, we can give you a _______ library card and you can still make use of the books in the city library.
A.terminal
B.temporary
C.regular
D.chamber
27.When you buy anything expensive, never forget to ask for the _______ from the shop.
A.render
B.trust
C.receipt
D.tale
28.These programs are designed for those young people who want to _______ higher education but do not have enough time to go to university.
A. insure
B.purse
C.purchase
D.pursue
29.In order to write his paper, he borrowed a lot of _______ books from the school library.
A. implication
B.reference
C.sample
D.saucer
30.When he opened the door, he used too much force and _______ the key.
A.trailed
B.varied
C.twisted
D.wicked
答案:
21.D 22.D 23.D 24.A 25.A
26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.C
世界上最小的电脑 居然跟硬币差不多
清明节英语介绍
世界上哪国的护照最给力?
英国网民票选:史上最难发音的10个单词
小杰伦来得太快!周董证实昆凌怀孕
Get started:希拉里参选视频双语全文
《See You Again》速度与激情7致敬保罗沃克
Pets are people! 美国人的宠物情节
一张图告诉你:画家最偏爱什么颜色?
欧盟调查谷歌垄断 恐罚款66亿美元
教你如何透过名字看性格
都是iPhone 6惹的祸 三星Q1利润下降三成
用英文介绍清明节
外国人眼中最美的单词
生死瞬间 上海摩天大楼载人吊篮变秋千
最容易拼写错误的英语词汇
教你一个高大上的热词——“亚投行”
英语中那些浪漫的甜言蜜语
再见飞人 刘翔发微博宣布因伤退役
震惊!《吸血鬼日记》女主宣布退出第七季
旅游必备:盘点各国奇葩的法律
埃及寡妇女扮男装43年养活全家
一个神奇的APP:360度全方位了解习大大
奥巴马给女儿的16条建议
刘翔运动生涯十大重要时刻
今天真不错!英语如何表达“我今天心情好”?
全世界最大的兔子:体长超1.2米重22公斤
牵手上汽 阿里巴巴斥巨资开发互联网汽车
Apple Watch本周预售 苹果员工可享5折优惠
美国国务院停电 资讯发布会靠手机照明
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |