1. This rock has to be _______ in order to build a road.
A. blasted B.explored C.hired D.maintained
2. He did not go to the party last night, which _______ her feelings deeply.
A. wounded B.injured C.hurt D.injury
3.When they returned to the river, they found that the boat had _______ away.
A.framed B.frosted C.frowned D.floated
4.If you need further information, please _______ our office.
A.constant B.construct C.contact D.contain
5.During the war, many soldiers were killed not by _______, but by disease.
A.bulledts B.devil C.bible D.depth
6.We watched the ship until it became only a _______ in the distance.
A. point B.jar C.stove D.dot
7.The English proverb _______ the rod and spoil the child means that if you deep from punishing the child, you will spoil its character.
A. rule B.rug C.clap D.spare
8.The _______ was only sentenced to pay a fine of $10,000.
A. worm B.trial C.tube D.criminal
9.Higher education in China is free but the _______ for entrance is strong.
A. comparison B.consequence C.competition D.crawl
10.The light is too _______ for me to read. I can not stand any more.
A. rid B.ripe C.soup D.dim
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.D 9.C 10.D
11.The water _______ from the tap and damaged all the books in my study.
A. sprayed B.puzzled C.inclined D.exported
12.In the United States, Congress makes the laws and the President _______ them.
A. orders B.conquers C.executes D.hedges
13.She is too _______ to answer questions in the class.
A. eagle B.cough C.eager D.couch
14.We enjoy seeing the glorious _______ of the rising sun.
A. beams B.beans C.beef D.beer
15.In the _______ English reading course, the students have to read a lot.
A. extensive B.mechanical C.mercury D.opera
16.He gave up his study in college in _______.
A. bundle B.butcher C.ash D.despair
17.Several people _______ the car accident.
A. witnessed B.proved C.swallowed D.drugged
18.They will _______ the project with the necessary funds.
A. refer B.relate C.furnace D.furnish
19.I took it for _______ that you wouldnt come here again.
A. grand B.tame C.granted D.thumb
20.He was sent to London on a special _______.
A. missing B.missile C.mission D.mistress
答案:
11.A 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.D 19.C 20.C
中考英语语法精讲:名词
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:another/other(s)/the other(s)
2010中考英语阅读新题型攻克4难点得高分
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点六:连词
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:what/who/how many
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点三:代词
中考英语书面表达必备常用过渡词汇
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点五:介词
中考英语书面表达高分必备100句
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点四:数词
2010中考英语满分秘诀:记住100组同义词(41-60组)
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点九:被动语态
初三英语优秀作文:话题英语学习建议
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:the+形容词
中考英语语法精讲:人称代词
深度剖析:中考英语完形填空之终极解决方案
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:be afraid to do(of doing)
中考必读:听力理解能力提高四大宝典
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:turn+介词
中考英语完形填空一分不丢的四个步骤
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点二:冠词的用法
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:give+介词
2010年中考英语必备:常考的29组近义词语辨析
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:make off/make of/make up
2010中考英语重点语法词法考点十一:非谓语动词
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:take+介词
中考英语易混词语用法讲解:hand+介词
英语记单词方法:背范文要大声说出口
2010中考阅读理解满分解题法:跳和换
英语完型填空是弱项 提高要做几件事
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |