31.Kuwait is famous for its _________ resources.
A. petroleum B.jar C.fame D.jaw
32.The doctor gave me a chest X-ray and _______ some medicine for me.
A. prescribed B.floated C.drugged D.drifted
33.Nobody believes he made such a foolish mistake. People say he is very _______.
A. accurate B.actual C.experience D.career
34.The _______ region is centered largely in the north of the country.
A. petrol B.mineral C.telescope D.wire
35.As soon as I complete my training here, I am going to be a _______ expert.
A. sphere B.missile C.rod D.volume
36.I was crossing the street and was almost hit by an _______.
A. ambulance B.amateur C.echo D.editor
37.How much do you know about the works of great _______ figures?
A. literary B.humour C.grammatical D.circular
38.The next time I buy a typewriter, Im going to buy a _______ model.
A. sulphur B.portable C.suspending D.tender
39.Your _______ for this paper is too long to be accepted.
A. entrance B.guidance C.abstract D.represent
40.Water is as _______ to fish as air is to man.
A. obvious B.basin C.indispensable D.constant
答案:
31.A 32.A 33.A 34.B 35.B 36.A 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.C
41.His proposal is very _______. We do not need any explanation.
A. concrete B.loyal C.grey D.draft
42.This is a _______ computer, which we just bought for our research.
A. detective B.luggage C.digital D.grave
43.The two pictures are _______. We dont know which is the copy.
A. identical B.likely C.limited D.resemble
44.If you dont want to wash your jacket, you may send it to a _______.
A. participant B.planet C.laundry D.ribbon
45.If the _______ in the test is too small, we can not get a good result.
A. sample B.percent C.leisure D.flight
46.I am very _______. You may tell me your suggestion.
A. fog B.debate C.culture D.flexible
47.This is a very big hotel and it can _______ more than 1,000 people.
A. accommodate B.display C.faint D.loaf
48.Professor Li _______ in doing his experiment for nearly ten years.
A. insisted B.piled C.persisted D.split
49.The new plan is _______ and everybody present agrees with it.
A. feasible B.adventure C.appendix D.camel
50.Please be _______. Your question is too general.
A. limited B.narrow C.specific D.thorough
答案:
41.A 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C
如何在网络中筛选有用的小升初信息
2012小升初特长生测试情况报道
小升初特长生测试 “牛校”前家长凌晨排大队
北京四中2012小升初特长生报名内幕揭秘
北京人大附中2012小升初足球特长生选拔通知
2012最新小升初数学全真模拟试题
山东青岛五十七中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
小升初仔细审题完整答题是得分关键
2012小升初择校该如何选择呢?
家长总结:小升初面试需注意的八大问题
小升初特长生测试 家长连夜排队报名
合肥育英中学2012小升初考试数学试题
盘点2012小升初备考误区
备战2012小升初:语文模拟试题及答案(三)
北京进修实验学校舞蹈艺术特长生报名及测试安排
2012小升初面试技巧攻略
2012小升初特长生如何成功择校
山东青岛第十七中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
家长必看:从七个方面考察小升初目标学校
北京八一中学2012小升初特长生招生说明
山东青岛第三十九中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
上海徐汇区2012小升初特长生招生
山东青岛第二十一中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
山东青岛四十四中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
北京上地实验学校2012小升初招科技特长生20人
备战2012小升初:语文模拟试题及答案(二)
山东青岛第十六中学2012小升初特长生录取办法
北京2012小升初特长生录取的两个步骤
给小升初采用特长生入学的学生的建议
小升初特长生竞争激烈 孩子如何突出重围
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |