【点击下载】:1993年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1993年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
1. A) The pear.
B) The weather.
C) The sea food.
D) The cold.(C)
2. A) Mary has never studied mathematics.
B) Mary must be good at mathematics.
C) Mary enjoys learning mathematics.
D) Mary probably is poor at mathematics.(D)
3. A) Georges brother.
B) Georges wife.
C) Georges father.
D) Georges father-in-law.(C)
4. A) She can use his car.
B) She can borrow someone elses car.
C) She must get her car fixed.
D) She cant borrow his car.(D)
5. A) At 2:35.
B) At 2:45.
C) At 3:00.
D) At 3:15.(B)
6. A) To the bank.
B) To bookstore.
C) To a shoe store.
D) To the grocers.(D)
7. A) Near the station.
B) In the country.
C) In the city.
D) Near her work place.(B)
8. A) At a cigarette store.
B) At a bus station.
C) At a gas station.
D) At Aunt Marys.(C)
9. A) From upstairs.
B) From next door.
C) From the Nelsons house.
D) From the back door.(A)
10. A) The choice of course.
B) A day course.
C) An evening course.
D) Their work.(A)
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 14 are based on the following passage you have just heard.
11. A) They havent reached a decision yet.
B) They have decided to go hunting bears.
C) They want to go hunting camping.
D) They want to go exploring the country.(A)
12. A) Susie.
B) Tom.
C) The speaker.
D) The speakers husband.(A)
13. A) They chased the bear away.
B) They stayed outside the tent and did nothing.
C) They climbed up a tree.
D) They put some honey outside for the bear to eat.(B)
14. A) He ate the honey.
B) He drank the beer.
C) He chased the people away.
D) He turned things upside down.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 15 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
15. A) He missed the appointment.
B) He arrived late.
C) He was sick.
D) He was very busy.(C)
16. A) He was busy sightseeing.
B) He couldnt reach Mr. Jordans office.
C) He didnt want to see Mr. Jordan any more.
D) He didnt want to take the trouble making it.(D)
17. A) The trip didnt do any good to his health.
B) The trip was a complete disappointment.
C) The trip was enjoyable but not fruitful in terms of business.
D) The trip made it possible for him to meet many interesting people.(C)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) He lost consciousness.
B) He was slightly wounded.
C) He was seriously injured.
D) He was buried under an icebox.(B)
19. A) About four days.
B) Around eight days.
C) A day and a half.
D) More than six days.(A)
20. A) His father pulled him out in time.
B) He left the area before the earthquake.
C) He stayed in an icebox.
D) Their house escaped the earthquake.(B)
Part I
1. C
2. D
3. C
4. D
5. B
6. D
7. B
8. C
9. A
10. A
11. A
12. A
13. B
14. D
15. C
16. D
17. C
18. B
19. A
20. B
听着泰勒•斯威夫特的歌,中餐外卖吃起来更香
默克尔当选2017《时代》年度人物
提前退休好不好
哪个猝不及防的瞬间你爱上了这个世界
朝鲜下令全国男性公民必须模仿金正恩发型
肯达尔晒“心形卷发”获2017年Ins最爱
纠结圣诞节送啥?科学家来支招 保证ta喜欢
这7件事能让你和家人感情上升一个新台阶!
俄罗斯矿工摄影师最心水的模特竟然是它!
囧研究:无意义词汇 影响消费习惯?
100%有效:美国医生教你一招止住新生儿哭泣
10部经久不衰的经典英国小说
拥有这7个习惯,想成功就这么简单
社科院建议从2018年开始实行延迟退休
旅行时如何充分利用时间
卷福给圣诞老人手写了一封信:文采感人!
关于皮卡丘你所不知道的5件事
外媒:即使雾霾天戴口罩的中国人仍潮爆了!
真相:为了朋友圈装逼满格 我们拍照太拼了……
第二届世界互联网大会:8大亮点抢先看
当心!超高热量圣诞特饮里的甜蜜陷阱
全球气候抗暖表现大评比:丹麦第一中国47
你以为所有的蔬果都能减肥吗
工作中受到批评,聪明人都会这么做
网友偏爱纸质书 完胜指尖电子书
成功孩子背后都有这样的父母
一生中最重要的技能是什么?
Lie to Me 从眼神手势识破撒谎者!
Facebook的CEO喜得千金 捐99%股份做慈善
爱上一个不会回应你的人
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |