【点击下载】:1993年12月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1993年1月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
1. A) Go over the list.
B) Do some shopping.
C) List everything her friend needs.
D) Go for an outing.(C)
2. A) The man did most of the talking.
B) The man and the woman robbed the bank.
C) The woman was wearing a black sweater.
D) The man and the woman had dark hair.(A)
3. A) The traffic.
B) The weather.
C) Their health.
D) Their time-table.(D)
4. A) John missed a test.
B) John has kept his job.
C) John has stolen a car.
D) John was called a thief.(C)
5. A) To buy Frank a new car.
B) To drive Franks car.
C) To help Frank sell his car.
D) To help Frank repair his car.(C)
6. A) English.
B) English and Education.
C) Education.
D) Neither English nor Education.(A)
7. A) As big as she expected.
B) Much bigger than she expected.
C) Not as big as she expected.
D) So small that she is not satisfied.(A)
8. A) The rent is too high.
B) He cant afford the high taxes.
C) He doesnt want to live in the suburbs.
D) Its too far away from his office.(D)
9. A) No. He has to finish his homework.
B) No. He doesnt like going to the club.
C) Yes. Hell go after he finished his homework.
D) Yes. Hell write his paper after he returns.(A)
10. A) Because Maria doesnt like football.
B) Because Maria fell ill.
C) Because he didnt have the time.
D) Because he cant stand football.(D)
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) His friend bought them for him.
B) He bought them himself.
C) He booked them quite a while ago.
D) He got them free of charge.(D)
12. A) Her husband was taking her out to the theater.
B) Her husband had got her a job in his office.
C) Her husband was going to buy her some nice gifts.
D) Her husband had found his lost money.(C)
13. A) He had lost the tickets for the theater.
B) He had lost his briefcase.
C) He had left his briefcase at home.
D) He had left the ticket in the office.(A)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Lack of electricity.
B) Shortage of books.
C) Lack of clean water.
D) Shortage of experts.(A)
15. A) A system which trains doctors.
B) A group of experts who can provide professional advice.
C) A computer program which can provide professional advice.
D) A system which trains computer experts.(B)
16. A) It is not easy to see the shortage of experts in the villages.
B) Many doctors and engineers are sent to the villages to make up for the shortage of experts.
C) Expert medical systems are widely used in developing countries.
D) Expert systems are owned by wealthy farmers and businessmen.(C)
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) To learn Spanish.
B) To tour the city.
C) To see the ancient art.
D) To visit friends.(C)
18. A) By taxi.
B) By bus.
C) By subway.
D) By foot.(B)
19. A) He got lost.
B) A taxi was faster.
C) He lost his map.
D) The policeman advised him to.(B)
20. A) He was greatly disappointed.
B) He was pleased to get there finally.
C) He was pleased with his knowledge of Spanish.
D) He was at a loss about what to do.(D)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. C
2. A
3. D
4. C
5. C
6. A
7. A
8. D
9. A
10. D
11. D
12. C
13. A
14. A
15. B
16. C
17. C
18. B
19. B
20. D
国内英语资讯:Chinese, Russian PMs meet in Beijing on ties
如何为求职面试做准备?
你和另一半是超级亲密还是相互依赖
中国国际论文被引用数排名升至全球第二
体坛英语资讯:Kenyas Cheruiyot targets improvement after debut marathon win
2017年12月四级作文范文:加人志愿者的队伍
关于哈里王子的恋情,英国还拍了个记录片
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China considers revising law for stable land contracts, easier transfer
我国发布国家公园发展及管理总体方案
A Good Book 一本好书
长相出众好找工作?研究:颜值高的人找这类工作会受歧视
相关部门对网上花钱刷微信投票的行为发出警告
Child and teen obesity spreading across the globe 儿童和青少年肥胖已成全球问题
美国2岁男童竟意外枪杀熟睡的父亲
中国花瓶以天价拍出 买家出价翻1万多倍拍走
体坛英语资讯:Belgian Leekens appointed head coach of Hungarys national team
东南亚为中国人黄金周出境游首选目的地
Doesn’t hold a candle?
国际英语资讯:Interview: APEC has role to play in complex trading environments, says executive director
为什么你会怕蛇,怕蜘蛛
《纸牌屋》取消续订,只因男主性侵丑闻曝光!
2017英语六级作文范文备考:言论自由
国际英语资讯:Chinese tourism to Italy a growing phenomenon, magazine says
美国预计在联合国停止对古巴禁运决议上投反对票
2017英语四级作文范文:爱玩游戏的大学生
国际英语资讯:Chinas stable factory activity points to solid economy
马云大银幕首秀《功守道》为中国传统文化打Call
国际英语资讯:Kenyas Odinga dismisses repeat election results
苹果设计师遭解雇,只因女儿晒了张照
什么让你内心很强大?
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |