【点击下载】:1992年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1992年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
1. A) The man should stay a little longer.
B) The man should leave at once.
C) The man will miss the train.
D) The man must try to catch the last train.(B)
2. A) Walking.
B) Boating.
C) Shopping.
D) Driving.(C)
3. A) Twenty minutes.
B) Twenty-five minutes.
C) Fifty minutes.
D) Fifty-five minutes.(C)
4. A) Go and buy a new dress.
B) Try to get some tickets.
C) Go and see a performance.
D) Do some sewing at home.(A)
5. A) Do the work for the woman.
B) Take care of the woman.
C) Work together with the woman.
D) Drive the woman home.(B)
6. A) The man is showing the woman round the city.
B) The woman is asking the way.
C) The man is a stranger to the city.
D) The two persons are talking about sending letters.(D)
7. A) Buying a car costs too much.
B) Driving lessons are too expensive.
C) Taking the bus is more convenient.
D) Driving is too dangerous.(C)
8. A) By twelve oclock.
B) By three oclock.
C) By nine o clock.
D) By two oclock.(D)
9. A) She is going to see her uncle there.
B) She has a relative who once lived there.
C) She will visit the city soon.
D) She used to have an apartment there.(A)
10. A) 7:30
B) 8:00
C) 8:30
D) 7:00(D)
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) In green forests.
B) In the North Pole region.
C) In the Pacific Ocean.
D) In dry deserts.(D)
12. A) Snakes like warmth.
B) Snakes like to stay in the sun.
C) Snakes are used to extra-hot weather.
D) Snakes are good swimmers.(B)
13. A) They are unintelligent.
B) They are not very intelligent.
C) They are fairly intelligent.
D) They are very intelligent.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) He was talking to a policeman.
B) He was making a phone call.
C) He was watching a film.
D) He was shopping.(A)
15. A) Her beautiful figure.
B) Her unusual height.
C) Her attractive manners.
D) Her fashionable handbag.(A)
16. A) He was arrested by the police.
B) He was only making a joke.
C) He had taken the womans bag by mistake.
D) He was acting in a film.(B)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) 6 million dollars.
B) 25 million dollars.
C) 70 million dollars.
D) 400 million dollars.(B)
18. A) An engine room.
B) A big kitchen.
C) A high building.
D) A great theatre.(C)
19. A) More than 200.
B) More than 300.
C) More than 400.
D) More than 600.(C)
20. A) The giant jet will be forced to land.
B) The giant jet will crash.
C) The mechanical pilots will do the job.
D) The engines of the giant jet will stop working.(A)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. B
2. C
3. C
4. A
5. B
6. D
7. C
8. D
9. A
10. D
11. D
12. B
13. D
14. A
15. A
16. B
17. B
18. C
19. C
20. A
欧盟将对10余个域外国家开放边界 美国不在其中
我
美国顶级传染病专家福奇呼吁人们戴口罩
冬天来了
国际英语资讯:Singapore to hold general election on July 10: PM
国际英语资讯:Venezuela, EU agree to promote diplomatic contact at highest level
啄木鸟医生
台风来了
新年小日记
假如
太阳公公剪指甲
校运会
我的家
国内英语资讯:Vice premier stresses more targeted COVID-19 control in Beijing
我
有趣的猴子
国际英语资讯:Trumps ex-national security adviser John Boltons memoir released
我
秋天的校园
国际英语资讯:Iranian parliaments commission approves plan to suspend implementation of Additional Proto
美丽的秋天
小树洗澡
自己编的小故事
Google员工要求公司停止向警方出售技术
我给妈妈过生日
国际英语资讯:Pakistani PM launches initiative to protect, promote national parks
国际英语资讯:Face covering order issued in U.S. Texas to slow down COVID-19 spread
2020中超联赛将于7月25日开赛
国际英语资讯:Argentine authorities call for greater efforts from public to battle pandemic
由于新冠期间的隔离,全球的太阳能板效率更高了
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |