1. A) At a theatre. B) At a booking office.
C) At a railway station. D) At a restaurant.
2. A) The man is inviting the woman to dinner.
B) The woman is too busy to join the man for dinner.
C) The woman is a friend of the Stevensons.
D) The man is going to visit the Stevensons.
3. A) The professors presentation was not convincing enough.
B) The professors lecture notes were too complicated.
C) The professor spoke with a strong accent.
D) The professor spoke too fast.
4. A) The furnished apartment was inexpensive.
B) The apartment was provided with some old furniture.
C) The furniture in the market was on sale every Sunday.
D) The furniture he bought was very cheap.
5. A) The man is thinking about taking a new job.
B) The man likes a job that enables him to travel.
C) The man is sure that he will gain more by taking the job.
D) The man doesnt want to stay home and take care of their child.
6. A) Take the GRE test again in 8 weeks. B) Call to check his scores.
C) Be patient and wait.
D) Inquire when the test scores are released.
7. A) She read it selectively. B) She went over it chapter by chapter.
C) She read it slowly. D) She finished it at a stretch.
8. A) He was kept in hospital for a long time.
B) He was slightly injured in a traffic accident.
C) He was seriously wounded in a mine explosion.
D) He was fined for speeding.
9. A) Wait for a taxi. B) Buy some food.
C) Go on a trip. D) Book train tickets.
10. A) Its not as hard as expected.
B) Its too tough for some students.
C) Its much more difficult than people think.
D) Its believed to be the hardest optional course.
答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.Ar6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.C 14.C 15A 16.B 17.D 18.B 19.B 20.B
丁克族被接受吗 Is Dink Acceptable
中国二胎妈妈们的新态度
大学英语四级作文范文:两代关系
揭秘:各国领导人之间如何通话?
英文美文:这就是你的生活
想做个有条理的人却无从下手?跟着这6条做!
疑问句的翻译
大学英语四级作文范文:大学生该住宿舍还是出去租房子
在第九届全球健康促进大会开幕式上的致辞
潘基文秘书长2016年声援巴勒斯坦人民国际日致辞
关于母爱的英文名言
大学英语四级作文范文:网购
伊斯兰国新发言人矛头直指西方、土耳其和伊朗
博尔特:2017退役不再复出 我要转行踢球了!
时代周刊盘点年度十大发明:这才叫终极创造力
陈冯富珍总干事在第九届全球健康促进大会上的主旨发言
奥地利总统大选极右派候选人霍费尔被击败
5条建议教你搞定大学期末考
考试前夜如何复习
川普对本土企业把就业转移海外再发警告
考研英语作文范文:幸福
“仇外情绪”当选Dictionary.com年度词汇
心情不好没胃口?神奇应用根据表情推荐食谱
2017考研英语作文范文:大学生自主创业
潘基文秘书长2016年消除对妇女的暴力行为国际日致辞
潘基文关于“促进创新和获得保健技术”报告的致辞
西班牙罗宾汉餐厅劫富济贫
女人最爱男人什么身材?结果叫你大吃一惊!
支付宝将在欧洲扩张业务
圣诞整容手术成新风尚
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |