Today, the world wide web can be used both to retrieve information and to make it 51 to others. Information 52 on webpages in viewed by 53 of browser. The sources of in- formation linked in this way can be located on any computer 54 is also part of the web. Each information source 55 to an indefinite number of other webpages. Hypertext and hyperlinks allow users acting as receivers of information to wander form one source of information to another, 56 for themselves which information they wish to 57 to their browser and which links they want to 58 .
The addresses of webpages can be found by using the many hundreds of general and specialized search engines which provide 59 to databases which hold information on them. Once a webpage has been found, hyperlinks may point 60 other places of interest on the web. Addresses of webpages also 61 in other more conventional media such as magazines, newspapers and television programs, and on posters. WebPages, in their turn, facilitate access to information made available by other 62 of media, for example, collections held in libraries or programs broadcast on television.
Most webpages offer interactive opportunities which go beyond moral allowing visitors freedom as to when and how they visit a page and where they might choose to go next. Feedback can be kept formal via a questionnaire which can be filled 63 , or informal by providing an address for e-mail or even by 64 a digital quest book for comments left for other users to read. Although all webpages are protected so that unauthorized visitors cannot make unsolicited changes to them, it is also possible to 65 access to pages on the Internet to those holding a password.
51. A. available B. obtainable C. achievable D. amicable
52. A. displayed B. displaying C. displayable D. is displayed
53. A. medium B. vehicle C. agent D. means
54. A. what B. that C. that D. it
55. A. maybe linked B. may be linked C. may is linked D may linked
56. A. deciding B. decided C. decide D. to decided
57. A. transition B. transmit C. transform D. transfer
58. A. flip B. slip C. skip D. skim
59. A. success B. access C. assess D. possess
60. A. about B. on C. to D. at
61. A. to appear B. appeared C. appearing D. appear
62. A. modes B. forums C. shapes D. forms
63. A. up B. out C. with D. over
64. A. install B. installed C. installing D. installs
65. A. constrain B. confine C. restrain D. limit
参考答案
51. A 52. A 53. D 54. B 55. B 56. A 57. D 58. C 59. B 60. C 61.D 62. D 63. B 64.C 65. D
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 9《What colour is the cap》(第1课时)word教案
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 3《Did you go boating last Sunday》ppt课件2
2016秋科普版英语三年级上册全册教案
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 4《What’s your name》word教案
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 9《What colour is the cap》(第2课时)word教案
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 2《Did you play basketball yesterday》ppt课件1
2016秋科普版英语四上Lesson 2《What’s on the desk》word教案
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 4《What did you do last saturday》ppt课件2
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 1《I’m not feeling well》ppt课件3
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 4《What did you do last saturday》ppt课件1
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 1《I’m not feeling well》ppt课件1
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 1《I’m not feeling well》ppt课件4
2016秋科普版英语四上Lesson 5《What can you see》word教案
2016秋科普版英语四上Lesson 11《What’s this in English》word教案
2016春科普版英语五下Lesson 8《What day is it today》ppt课件1
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 3《Nice to meet you》word教案
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 5《How old are you》word教案2
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 8《What’s this》(第2课时)word教案
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 8《What’s this》(第1课时)word教案
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 4《What did you do last saturday》ppt课件3
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 9《What colour is the cap》(第3课时)word教案
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 10《How are you》word教案1
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 6《Is there a library near here》ppt课件1
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 2《Are you Mr Dog》word教案及说课稿
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 4《What’s your name》word说课稿
2016秋科普版英语四上Lesson 4《Is he your brother》word教案
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 2《Did you play basketball yesterday》ppt课件2
2016春科普版英语五下Lesson 7《It’s seven thirty-five》ppt课件3
2016春科普版英语六下Lesson 1《I’m not feeling well》ppt课件2
2016秋科普版英语三上Lesson 10《How are you》word教案2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |