Driving needs sharp eyes,keen ears,quick brain,and coordinationbetween hands and the brain.Many human drivers have alland can control a fast-moving car.But how does an intelligent car control itself?
There is a virtualdriver in the smart car.This virtual driver haseyes,brains,handsandfeet,too.The minicameraseach side of the car are hiseyes,whichthe road conditions ahead of it.They watch theto the cars left and right.There is also a highly automatic drivingin the car.It is the built-in computer,which is the virtual driversbrain.Hisbrainthe speeds of other moving cars near it and analyzes their positions.Basing on this information,it chooses thepath for the intelligent car,and gives instructions to the handsandfeetto act accordingly.In this way,the virtual driverhis car.
What is the virtual drivers best advantage?He reacts.The minicameras are bringingcontinuously to the brain.It completes the processing of the images within 100 milliseconds.,the worlds best driver needs at least one second to react.Besides,when he takes,he needs one more second.
The virtual driver is really wonderful.He can reduce the accidentconsiderably on expressways.In this,can we let him have the wheel at any time and in any place?Expertsthat we cannot do that just yet.His ability to recognize things is still limited.He can now only drive an intelligent car on expressways.
1.A.these B.them C.this D.that
2.A.in B.above C.to D.on
3.A.change B.observe C.improve D.meet
4.A.police B.traffic C.pets D.trees
5.A.button B.door C.system D.activity
6.A.calculates B.reaches C.gathers D.reduces
7.A.different B.narrow C.same D.right
8.A.stops B.finds C.controls D.selects
9.A.quickly B.cleverly C.virtually D.safely
10.A.ideas B.news C.memory D.images
11.A.so B.However C.Besides D.Therefore
12.A.action B.role C.decision D.notice
13.A.investigation B.prevention C.rate D.report
14.A.case B.method C.manner D.file
15.A.expose B.warn C.hope D.wish
答案:1.A 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.D 11.B 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.B
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件6
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 4《Who Is Hungry》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 15 Where Do You Live》ppt课件1
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 17 What do You like to do》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 6《Danny Is Lost》ppt课件1
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 11 How’s the Weather Today》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件7
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 17 What do You like to do》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 12 Mr. Moon’s Birthday》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 12 Mr. Moon’s Birthday》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件3
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 9《The Palace Museum》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 7《Arring in Beijing》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 14 Are You Short or Tall》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件4
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 9《The Palace Museum》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 16 How Do you walk to school》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件3
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 7《Arring in Beijing》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 4《Who Is Hungry》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 6《Danny Is Lost》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件5
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |