(2010福建省福州市42,1)-Fangfang failed in the singing competition.She must be very sad.
-Lets go and_______.
A.wake her up B.cheer her up C.pick her up
【答案】B
(2010湖北省荆门市34,1)Another new fiction by HanHan is being printed and it will soon_______ .
A. come out B. set out C. sell out D. work out
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆门市23,1)It is said that the football match may be _____ because of the bad weather.
A. put up B. put down C. put off D. put away
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市30,1)Whether Ill go to Shanghai ________ the result of the examination.
A. belongs to B. cares about C. depends on D. Aims at
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市34,1)I want to have a compater , but I cant _______ to buy one .
A. offer B. provide C. consider D. Afford
【答案】D
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市24,1)-Could you please ______ my goldfish while Im away?
-Its my pleasure.
A. look after B. look for C. look at
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄石市35,1) The plan isnt perfeet , so we should _________ and make a new one.
A. give up it B. bive it up C. give out it D. give it out
【答案】B
(2010湖北省襄樊市27,1)- William , please remember to _________ the photo taken in Canada here when you come to school tomorrow . Id like to have a look .
- OK. Ill introduce something about it to you myself.
A. take B. pass C. bring D. carry
【答案】C
(2010湖北省襄樊市32,1)- Do you know how to pronounce this word ?
- Yes , I _______ in the dictionary yesterday .
A. looked it up B. worked it out C. gave it away D. picked it up
【答案】A
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市30,1)-What did your dad tell you, my baby?
-He said the sun ______ in the east.
A. went up B. will go up C. goes up
【答案】C
(2010广西省定西市25,1)-What vounteer work would you like to do?
-Id like to_________sick people in the hospital.
A.turn up B. stay up C. look up D. cheer up
【答案】D
(2010福建三明27. 1)-Excuse me,when will the train K307 arrive?
-Wait a minute ,pleae.Ill ________it for you.
A.keep B.check C.read
【答案】B
(2010福建三明32. 1)-It is very kind of you to ________my grandpa when I went to Fuzhou on business.
-Its a pleasure.
A.look after B.play tricks on C.depend on
【答案】A
(2010福建三明25. 1)-Tony,Im too nervous to give a speech in the graduation ceremony.
-______!I believe you can do it!
A.Be careful B.Never mind C.Take it easy
【答案】C
(2010广西南宁31. 1)-What can I do for you?
-Im looking at that dress.It looks nice,May l_________?
A.hold it on B.try it on C.take if off D.get it off
【答案】B
(2010四川达州26. 1)-Your watch is so beautiful. It must be expensive.
-Not at all. I only_________¥20 on it.
A. cost B. spent C. paid D. took
【答案】B
(2010天津市35,1)The plane will ________from Beijing Capital Airport and land in London
A.take up B.take out C.take away D.take off
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市35,1)-Tom,your books should be in right order.
-OK.Ill ________night now.
A.put them down B.put them away C.put them up D.put them on
【答案】B
(2010青海省宁夏5,1)Its very hot here. Why not _______ your coat?
A. have on B. take off C. put off D. put on
【答案】B
(2010青海省宁夏31,1)He is a very honest man. He never _______ lies.
A. says B. speaks C. tells D. talks
【答案】C
Wildlife protection教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件11
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件15
Travelling abroad教案
Hello教案3
Theme parks教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件8
Have a Bag教案1
阅读理解考点总复习课件12
Travel journal教案
How Are You教案1
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
阅读理解考点总复习课件2
How Are You教案3
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件16
阅读理解考点总复习课件5
Women of achievement教案
Poems教案
Working the land教案
Pygmalion教案
Good Morning教案3
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件19
阅读理解考点总复习课件4
The Million Pound Bank Note教案
Good Morning教案2
Sharing教案
What’s This教案4
阅读理解考点总复习课件9
Nelson Mandela教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |