(2010四川省内江市29.1)-Can you tell me the English meaning of the word?
-Why dont you _______in the dictionary?
A.look it up B.ring it up C.pick it up
【答案】A
(2010四川省内江市35.1)She saw some boys ______soccer on the playground when she was on the way to the classroom.
A.played B.to play C.playing
【答案】C
(2010江苏省南京市7.1)World Expo 2010 Shanghai China________people from all over the world to the theme Better City,Better Life.
A.attends B.attracts C.allows D.advises
【答案】B
(2010江苏省南京市13.1)-Many students dont know how to______stress and become worried.
-I think theyd better ask their teachers for help.
A.argue with B.deal with C.quarrel with D.come up with
【答案】B
(2010江苏省宿迁市11.1) They would rather _______ colours like orange or yellow than blue or white.
A. use B. to use C. using D. uses
【答案】A
(2010年上海市43.1)Richard turned off the computer after he had finished _______the email.
A.write B.to write C.writing D.wrote
【答案】C
(2010年上海市44.1)Before going to the History Museum,our teacher told us_______the public rules.
A.obey B.to boey C.obeying D.obeyed
【答案】B
(2010年上海市52.1)The bus is coming.Be careful when you _____the bus.
A.get on B.get off C.get up D.get to
【答案】A
(2010陕西省28,1)Its too bright and sunny.Why not _____your sun glasses?
A.break B.clean C.make D.wear
【答案】D
(2010陕西省22,1)Hi,Jack.Would you please_________the picture on the wall?
A.pick up B.look up C.get up D.put up
【答案】D
(2010湖北省十堰市30,1)-Why not go on a vacation with us?
-I cant _______to take the trip because I put all my money into my company.
A.prefer B.impress C.achieve D.afford
【答案】D
(2010山东省聊城市38,1)-A single room,please.
-OK.Will you please _________me your ID card?
-Here you are.
A.tell B.serve C.send D.show
【答案】D
(2010新疆省阜康市,33,1)Dont ________the light,I_______a report.
A.turned off;have read B.turn off;am reading
C.turned on;have read D.turned on;am reading
【答案】B
(2010湖北省十堰市36,1)-I find it too difficult to learn English well.I want to drop it.
-English is very important in our daily life.I want to drop it.
A.give up it B.give it up C.give away it D.give it away
【答案】B
(2010湖北省十堰市38,1)The Red Cross _______the homeless in Yushu _______food and tents (帐篷)
A.regarded ;as B.offered;for C.divided;into D.provided;with
【答案】D
(2010广西省梧州市41,1)Kellys grandpa is ill,she must ______him at home.
A.look after B.look up C.look out D.look for
【答案】A
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市,28,1)Enough sleep is good for health. If you ____________ for your favorite TV programs. You will feel sleepy.
A. stay up B. set up C. pick up
【答案】A
(2010山东省莱芜市23,1)-My father has decided to ______ smoking.
-Thats good news for us.
A.give up B.give out C.give in D.give to
【答案】A
(2010山东省菏泽市25,1)Im sorry, I didnt _______ you clearly. Would you say it again?
A. hear B. notice C. see D. watch
【答案】A
(2010山东省菏泽市33,1)He never ________ no matter how many difficulties he has.
A. gives up B. gives in C. works out D. goes away
【答案】A
雅思阅读常见题型全方位剖析(上)
探究雅思阅读报刊类文章的特点(上)
雅思阅读T/F/NG模拟练习题(2)
雅思阅读summary题型解题指南(新手向)
雅思阅读拿高分的三个关键点
雅思阅读的基本解题思路
雅思阅读备考要点:精读
雅思阅读解题方法指导:LIST OF HEADINGS(上)
提高雅思阅读水平的技巧
雅思阅读精选:埃及公投 背道而驰
雅思阅读解题技巧:T/F/NG(上)
雅思阅读“平行阅读法”介绍
雅思阅读精选:家庭进餐促进孩子的蔬果摄入量
雅思阅读材料:古希腊主神介绍(赫斯提亚)
雅思阅读考题的类型和策略
雅思阅读精选:世界银行调高中国经济增长预测
浅谈雅思阅读部分的基本技巧
八种雅思阅读题型的答题策略
雅思阅读备考的训练方法
雅思阅读技巧解读:略读(Scanning)
雅思阅读技巧:正确的阅读方法
如何攻克雅思阅读SUMMARY题型
雅思阅读考试的十个要点
雅思阅读背景知识:剑桥大学简介
雅思时事阅读:康涅狄格州校园枪击案系列报道
雅思阅读技巧:平行阅读法介绍
提高雅思阅读分数的方法(1)
雅思时事阅读:康州枪支贩卖集团集体沉默
雅思阅读满分获得者谈雅思阅读技巧
提高雅思阅读水平的方法
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |