(2010湖北省宜昌市35,1) -The house price has been rising in the past two years.
-Yes, I cannot __________ to buy a small apartment even with my parents help.
A. want B. afford C. solve D. deal
【答案】B
(2010湖北省宜昌市36,1) -Would you please __________ the paper for me and see if there are any obvious(明显的) mistakes?
-Of course I will.
A. look around B. look through C. look up D. look into
【答案】B
(2010湖北省宜昌市37,1) -I am still worried about the job interview.
- Be confident and __________.
A. stay away B. cheer it up C. hold on D. take it easy
【答案】D
(2010湖北省宜昌市33,1) -The girl __________ all her savings to the people in the Southwest for the serious drought(旱灾).
-What a donation and what a nice girl!
A. handed out B. put out C. sold out D. gave out
【答案】D
(2010江苏省镇江市7,1)Its said that smoking wont be _________ in indoor public places or workplaces in China soon.
A. attacked B. admired C. attracted D. allowed
【答案】D
(2010湖北省咸宁市28,1) - I am glad to be invited to Susans birthday party on Friday evening, Mum.
- _________yourself, dear! But remember to be back before 10 oclock.
A. Help B. Believe C. Make D. Enjoy
【答案】D
(2010湖北省咸宁市32,1)- What will they do to deal with the accident?
- Ten doctors and five nurses have a medical team and will start out right now.
A. worked out B. made up C. helped out D. belonged to
【答案】B
(2010江苏省连云港市7,1)To _________ nature is to help ourselves , or we will be punished.
A.protect B.prevent C.provide D.pollute
【答案】A
(2010江苏省连云港市,9,1)The fire was completely ________ shortly afterwards with the help of the firemen.
A.cut down B.put out C.give out D.floated away
【答案】B
(2010辽宁省沈阳市,13,1)____ early,and you wont be late for school.
A.Turn down B.Turn up C.Get up D.Get down
【答案】C
(2010浙江省杭州市28,1)Many teenagers have hobbies. But sometimes these hobbies can get ______ of schoolwork.
A. on the way B. by the way C. in the way D. out of the way
【答案】C
(2010浙江省杭州市27,1)-Im leaving now.
- ______ you turn off the lights.
A. To make sure B. Make sure C. Made sure D. Making sure
【答案】B
(2010浙江省杭州市25,1)Eton College in England was ______ in 1440 by King Henry VI to give free education to poor students.
A. cleaned up B. set up C. fixed up D. cheered up
【答案】B
(2010浙江省杭州市17,1)- Is tea ready?
- No, mother is ______ it ready now.
A. doing B. cooking C. burning D. getting
【答案】D
(2010甘肃省兰州市24,1)Danny did all kinds of things to make the baby ______.
A. to stop crying B. stop crying C. to stop to cry D. stop to cry
【答案】B
(2010甘肃省兰州市26,1)You shouldnt ______ your hope. Everything will be better.
A. give up B. fix up C. cheer up D. put up
【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市27,1)How much does the ticket ______ from Shanghai to Beijing?
A. cost B. took C. spend D. pay
【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市28,1)They were all so tired that they could ______.
A. do nothing but sleep B. do anything but sleep
C. do nothing but to sleep D. do anything but to sleep
【答案】A
(2010四川省眉山市31,1)I feel it hard to keep up with my classmates in study and sometimes I lose heart. But whenever I want to_________ , my teacher always encourages me to work harder.
A. go on B. run away C. give up D. look out
【答案】C
(2010山东省滨州市26,1)The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours every day.
A. opens; is open B. is opened; opens
C. is open; has opened D. opened; opens
【答案】A
消除孤独感四种有效的方法
研究:自私的人更容易当领导
体坛英语资讯:China eyes clean sweep on trampoline at Tokyo 2020
人过留声:乔布斯的九句明言
实拍彗星撞太阳 犹如焰火般灿烂
世界上最昂贵的头发护理沙龙
悼念乔布斯:iSad 我悲伤
国内英语资讯:Experts accuse U.S. of using Xinjiang to interfere in Chinas domestic affairs
十二星座去哪里寻找真爱?
宇宙中可能存在其他“地球”
研究发现:银河系中或存在很多地球
2011最佳美食好酒旅游胜地:曼谷、弗洛伦萨榜上有名
英女子对钱币过敏 购物只好刷卡
欧盟:产妇每天应有两小时哺乳假
搜索引擎巨头“谷歌”卖啤酒
英民众希望对流产妇女人性化医疗
12星座学习英语的潜能
奇闻:双胞胎肤色竟一黑一白
喜好甜食有百害而无一利?
乔布斯授权传记将出版 只为儿女了解其一生
美军装备升级 纤维内衣裤护体
乔布斯秘密遗产:生前已订四年产品计划
全球八大骇人听闻的非正规广告
体坛英语资讯:Kenyas Chepkirui, Kendagor banned for doping
研究:婴儿15月大就能明辨是非
人际交往应把握好的十条建议
最贵木乃伊在英博物馆沉睡多年
大本钟要成伦敦斜塔?
揭秘:乔布斯最后的日子见了谁?
哈勃望远镜实拍 支离破碎的星体
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |