(2010四川省眉山市34,1)There are so many kinds of Mp3 in the shop. We cant decide ________.
A. what to buy B. to buy what C. which to buy D. to buy which
【答案】C
(2010四川省卷28,1)While I was walking along the lake, I saw some fish _____ out of the water.
A. jumped B. to jump C. jumping D. are jumping
【答案】C
考点十三、情态动词和系动词
(2010河北省卷31. 1) -Do we have to finish our homework this afternoon?
-Yes, you ________.
A. must B. can C. may D. need
【答案】A
(2010湖南省娄底市5. 1) -Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor? ?
-No,you ________. You can go back home tomorrow.?
A.mustn B.needn C. must?
【答案】B
(2010湖南省娄底市7. 1) -What do you think of the cake??
-I like it very much. It tastes ________.?
A.good B.terrible C. well
【答案】A
(2010江苏省盐城市3.1)The desk is not dirty.You_______clean it.
A.mustn B.shouldn C.neednt D.cant
【答案】C
(2010四川省内江市23. 1)-What is your mother going to do this Saturday?
-Im not sure.She_____go to see my grandmother.
A.can B.must C.may
【答案】C
(2010四川省自贡市31. 1)-May we leave the classroom now?
-No,you _________.You_________to leave until the bell rings.
A.must;are allowed B.cant ,arent supposed
C.neednarent allowed
【答案】C
(2010山东省潍坊市20. 1)The cookies_______good .Could I have some more?
A.taste B.smell C.feel D.sound
【答案】A
(2010山东省潍坊市23. 1)-Is Jessica giving us a speech this evening?
--No,it________be her.She________to Japan.
A.mustnhas gone B.mustnhas been
C.canhas gone D.canhas been
【答案】C
(2010江苏省南京市6. 1)Its the library!So you________know shouting is not allowed here.
A.can B.must C.need D.may
【答案】B
(2010浙江省衢州市18. 1)- Shall we go for a picnic in the park this Saturday?
-Oh, that _______ good.
A. feels B. looks C. tastes D. Sounds
【答案】D
(2010浙江省衢州市24. 1) Boys and girls . dont forget your report. It ______ today .
A. cant finish B. cant be finished
C. should finish D. should be finished
【答案】D
(2010江苏省无锡市8. 1)-Mr Smith must have been to your home this morning.
--No,he______,because he didnt know my address.
A.couldn B.can C.mustn D.may not
【答案】A
(2010江苏省无锡市9. 1)Though his grandmother lives ______,she never feels________.
A.alone;alone B.lonely;lonely C.alone;lonely D.lonely;alone
【答案】C
(2010江苏省宿迁市9. 1)This piece of music _______ beautiful.
A. looks B. sounds C. tastes D. smells
【答案】B
(2010年上海市36. 1)Is this a photo of your danguter?She looks _____in the pink dress!
A.lovely B.quietly C.politely D.happily
【答案】A
(2010年上海市45. 1)Everyone________go through the security check(安检)whe nentering the World Expo Park.
A.can B.may C.must D.ought
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄冈市33,1)-Which T-shirt do you prefer?
-The red one .It______more comfortable.
A.tastes B.smells C.feels D.sounds
【答案】C
(2010湖南长沙25. 1)-Must I finish my homework at school?
-______.You can do it at home and hand it in next week.
A.Yes,you must B.No,you needn C.Yes,I can
【答案】B
浙江省衢州市2018八上第一次月考英语试题答案
2018陕西西安碑林区西铁初二上学期第一次月考英语试卷
2019-2020重庆万州七年级上英语期末试题答案
安徽省2018第一次月考八年级英语试卷()
湖北省武汉市南湖中学2018八年级月检测英语试题
2018陕西西安西安益新中学初二上学期月考英语试题
湖北省武汉市南湖中学2018八年级月检测英语试题答案
常州市第24中2018第一学期八第一次月考试题
2018陕西西安铁一中东城滨河中学上月考试题答案
安徽省合肥市第四十五中学2018八上第一次月考试题
吉大附中2018八年级英语上第二次月考试题
吉大附中2018八英语上册5月月考试题
浙江宁波2018八上第一次月考英语试题
浙江省杭州市2018八上第一次月考英语试题答案
安徽省阜阳市颍上三中2018第一学期第三次月考试题
2019-2020安徽宣城七年级上英语期末试题答案
甘肃省白银市育才2018第一学期八英语月考试题
黑龙江省肇源县第四中2018八上第一次月考试题
安徽阜阳晨阳双语2018八英语上第一次月考试题
浙江省嘉兴市2018八年级上学期月检测英语试题答案
2019-2020贵州贵阳普通中学七年级上英语期末试题
浙江省杭州市三校2018第一学期八年级英语月考试题
吉林长春农安县第三中八第三次月考试题
安徽省合肥新康中2018第一学期八第一次月考试题
广东茂名高州镇江第一中2018第六次月考试题答案
山东省青岛超银2018八年级上学期月考英语试题答案
广东茂名高州镇江第一中2018第六次月考试题
2019-2020山东枣庄市中七年级上英语期末试题答案
2019-2020河南永城实验中学七年级上英语期末试题答案
浙江省杭州市2018八上第一次月考英语试题
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |